Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
ISU World Short Track Championships 2022 - Montreal (CAN)

Heats

Jump to Heat

Heat 1      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 1 2 SARAULT Courtney CAN 1:31.826 Q
2 2 52 BINEY Maame USA 1:32.076 Q
3 5 56 de VRIES Rianne NED 1:32.160 q
4 3 23 HRUZOVA Michaela CZE 1:32.334
5 4 151 TOKAROVA Tamara SVK 1:34.835

Heat 2      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 1 6 VELZEBOER Xandra NED 1:29.595 Q
2 4 158 SHIM Suk Hee KOR 1:29.677 Q
3 2 5 DESMET Hanne BEL 1:29.868 q
4 5 97 VALCEPINA Arianna ITA 1:29.915
5 3 51 STORMOWSKA Kamila POL 1:29.916

Heat 3      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 2 50 CHARLES Alyson CAN 1:32.042 Q
2 1 10 JASZAPATI Petra HUN 1:32.189 Q
3 3 18 MANOILOVA Katrin BUL 1:32.452 q
4 4 124 HOYLAND Holly GBR 1:32.791
5 5 152 REPETSKA Svitlana UKR 1:32.969

Heat 4      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 1 35 BOUTIN Kim CAN 1:33.713 Q
2 2 20 HUOT MARCHAND Tifany FRA 1:34.035 Q
3 3 11 MAZUR Nikola POL 1:34.109
4 5 155 KIM Hyo Jin AUS 1:34.203
5 4 113 BURIC Katarina CRO 1:36.564

Heat 5      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 3 67 SEIDEL Anna GER 1:31.660 Q
2 1 16 MALISZEWSKA Natalia POL 1:31.804 Q
3 2 27 KONYA Zsofia HUN 1:33.289 q
4 4 29 DOLGOPOLOVA Mariya UKR 1:33.358
5 5 156 PETROVA Michaela BUL 1:35.702

Heat 6      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 1 38 SEO Whimin KOR 1:31.458 Q
2 2 12 MASCITTO Cynthia ITA 1:31.631 Q
3 3 17 VANKOVA Petra CZE 1:32.095 q
4 4 28 ASCIC Valentina CRO 1:32.953

Heat 7      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 1 40 CHOI Minjeong KOR 1:30.282 Q
2 3 39 van KERKHOF Yara NED 1:32.298 Q
3 2 84 DAUDET Gwendoline FRA 1:32.808 q
4 5 154 LEE Eunice USA 1:33.148
PEN 4 122 IORIATTI Gloria ITA PEN

The first and second placed skaters from each race and up to a maximum of six fastest third place skaters qualify for Quarterfinals.

Yellow highlighting marks Championship leader.