Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
ISU World Short Track Championships 2022 - Montreal (CAN)

Preliminaries

Jump to Heat

Heat 1      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 1 73 FERCOQ Quentin FRA 41.287 Q
2 2 180 COREY Brendan AUS 41.889 Q
3 3 169 MARTINIC Ivan CRO 43.475
4 4 35 DJORDJEVIC Jovan SRB 57.136

Heat 2      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 1 67 PIERRE-GILLES Jordan CAN 41.002 Q
2 4 144 NOGRADI Bence HUN 41.048 Q
3 2 26 KOLENC Martin CRO 41.808 q
4 5 133 ATAN Metehan TUR 41.977
5 3 136 ANDERMANN Dominic AUT 42.995

Heat 3      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 2 103 JUNG Yanghun Ben GER 41.656 Q
2 1 44 HANDEI Oleh UKR 41.769 Q
3 4 95 PETRE Ward BEL 41.849 q
4 3 21 ANDERMANN Nico AUT 41.999

Heat 4      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 4 51 KIM Dongwook KOR 41.645 Q
2 2 204 NADALINI Thomas ITA 41.759 Q
3 3 123 SEJPAL Zdenek CZE 42.567 q
PEN 1 34 KRUZBERGS Roberts LAT PEN

Heat 5      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 1 1 LIU Shaoang HUN 40.893 Q
2 4 10 SPECHENHAUSER Luca ITA 42.000 Q
3 5 213 DONCHEV Ivan BUL 43.409
4 2 42 MACARAEG Julian PHI 1:07.459 ADV
PEN 3 40 OMERAGIC Tarik BIH PEN

Heat 6      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 4 14 KNEGT Sjinkie NED 42.134 Q
2 5 191 JASZAPATI Peter HUN 42.541 Q
3 3 37 METRAUX Thibault SUI 43.635
4 2 131 TREACY Ethan GBR no time
PEN 1 194 KWAK Yoon-Gy KOR PEN

Heat 7      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 4 46 LEE June Seo KOR 40.514 Q
2 1 5 de LAAT Itzhak NED 40.578 Q
3 2 25 BERZINS Reinis LAT 40.649 q
4 5 211 WAREHAM Lucas AUS 43.977
5 3 199 XU Jing Feng SGP 44.368

Heat 8      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 1 9 DESMET Stijn BEL 41.134 Q
2 2 13 BYKANOV Vladislav ISR 41.242 Q
3 3 22 FAJKUS Radek CZE 41.354 q
4 4 141 McANUFF Sean IRL 42.475

Heat 9      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 1 16 DUBOIS Steven CAN 40.954 Q
2 4 216 KWON Seung-Min USA 41.631 Q
3 5 20 CONFORTOLA Yuri ITA 41.775 q
4 3 29 O BRIEN Liam IRL 43.549
5 2 27 NIEWINSKI Michal POL no time

Heat 10      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 4 72 DION Pascal CAN 41.077 Q
2 1 4 LEPAPE Sebastien FRA 41.244 Q
3 2 32 AKAR Furkan TUR 41.879 q
4 3 28 GEORGIEV Dimitar BUL 42.768
5 5 214 KOMERICKI Tibor SLO 44.036

The first and second placed skaters from each race and up to a maximum of eight fastest third place skaters qualify for Heats.

Yellow highlighting marks Championship leader.