Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
ISU World Short Track Championships 2021 - Dordrecht (NED)

Heats

Jump to Heat

Heat 1      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 4 24 HUOT MARCHAND Tifany FRA 1:34.931 Q
2 5 54 MAZUR Nicole POL 1:35.140 Q
3 1 102 VANKOVA Petra CZE 1:36.872 ADV
PEN 3 25 SANTOS Kristen USA PEN
PEN 2 135 den DULK Tineke BEL PEN

Heat 2      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 5 13 MALISZEWSKA Natalia POL 1:33.093 Q
2 3 61 POUTSMA Selma NED 1:33.235 Q
3 4 49 MANOILOVA Katrin BUL 1:34.846 q
4 2 138 JASIC Petra SRB 1:47.774
PEN 1 51 STODDARD Corinne USA PEN

Heat 3      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 3 21 DESMET Hanne BEL 1:40.513 Q
2 4 30 MASCITTO Cynthia ITA 1:40.845 Q
3 1 88 JACOBS Gina GER 1:41.391
4 2 93 FILIPOVA Lucia SVK 1:41.945

Heat 4      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 4 10 PROSVIRNOVA Sofia RSU 1:34.663 Q
2 1 19 JASZAPATI Petra HUN 1:34.827 Q
3 5 109 ZHANBUSINOVA Madina KAZ 1:37.269 q
4 2 71 DOLGOPOLOVA Mariya UKR 1:37.863
5 3 130 JANSONE Anna LAT 1:38.881

Heat 5      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 3 28 EFREMENKOVA Ekaterina RSU 1:36.010 Q
2 4 139 PORUBSKA Alica SVK 1:37.369 Q
3 2 5 VALCEPINA Martina ITA 1:37.480 ADV
4 5 56 HRUZOVA Michaela CZE 1:37.493
PEN 1 75 TALAYEVA Volha BLR PEN

Heat 6      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 5 12 SARAULT Courtney CAN 1:32.802 Q
2 1 42 VELZEBOER Xandra NED 1:33.082 Q
3 3 33 ZAKHAROVA Evgeniya RSU 1:33.152 q
4 2 137 KHAN Yana KAZ 1:34.467
5 4 91 ASCIC Valentina CRO 1:34.628

Heat 7      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 3 1 SCHULTING Suzanne NED 1:29.673 Q
2 5 17 FONTANA Arianna ITA 1:30.197 Q
3 1 45 MONVOISIN Aurelie FRA 1:30.639 q
4 2 136 BRUNELLE Florence CAN 1:32.131
5 4 47 KONYA Zsofia HUN 1:34.255

The first and second placed skaters from each race and up to a maximum of six fastest third place skaters qualify for Quarterfinals.

Yellow highlighting marks Championship leader.