Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
ISU European Short Track Championships 2020 - Debrecen (HUN)

Quarterfinals

Jump to Heat

Heat 1      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 2 10 DESMET Hanne BEL 2:40.197 Q
2 1 9 VALCEPINA Martina ITA 2:40.226 Q
3 5 57 ZAKHAROVA Evgeniya RUS 2:40.690 q
4 4 31 MAZUR Nicole POL 2:41.660
5 3 33 FILIPOVA Lucia SVK 2:41.824

Heat 2      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 5 1 SCHULTING Suzanne NED 2:37.068 Q
2 1 50 MONVOISIN Aurelie FRA 2:37.170 Q
3 3 32 SEJPALOVA-HRUZOVA Michaela CZE 2:37.224 q
4 4 34 PENCHEVA Zornica BUL 2:40.326
5 2 96 IZAFATAVA Hanna BLR 2:41.566

Heat 3      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 4 16 MASCITTO Cynthia ITA 2:31.801 Q
2 6 19 HUOT MARCHAND Tifany FRA 2:32.075 Q
3 5 87 JACOBS Gina GER 2:32.917 q
4 3 25 THOMSON Kathryn GBR 2:34.128
5 2 116 BURIC Katarina CRO 2:35.740
6 1 153 Talya KAYE GBR 2:40.365

Heat 4      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 6 15 EFREMENKOVA Ekaterina RUS 2:30.741 Q
2 5 27 BACSKAI Sara Luca HUN 2:31.603 Q
3 1 113 DANNEEL Alexandra BEL 2:32.580 q
4 2 30 RUSNAKOVA Petra SVK 2:32.680
5 3 90 TALAYEVA Volha BLR 2:33.632
6 4 154 Anna JANSONE LAT 2:36.165

Heat 5      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 5 123 Deanna LOCKETT HUN 2:34.531 Q
2 1 29 MALISZEWSKA Natalia POL 2:34.597 Q
3 3 18 Petra JASZAPATI HUN 2:34.626 q
4 4 79 STORMOWSKA Kamila POL 2:35.246
5 2 119 Tereza PFEIFEROVA CZE 2:35.323
6 6 89 DOLGOPOLOVA Mariya UKR 2:38.134

Heat 6      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 3 6 PROSVIRNOVA Sofia RUS 2:30.566 Q
2 2 11 Anna SEIDEL GER 2:30.624 Q
3 6 47 van KERKHOF Yara NED 2:30.888 q
4 1 35 UZAKOVA Mariia-Mahdalyna UKR 2:34.488
5 4 155 Petra JASIC SRB 2:40.784
6 5 4 van RUIJVEN Lara NED no time

Heat 7      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 5 124 Arianna FONTANA ITA 2:37.461 Q
2 4 14 CHRISTIE Elise GBR 2:37.721 Q
3 1 13 PIERRON Veronique FRA 2:38.724 q
4 2 42 ASCIC Valentina CRO 2:39.666
5 3 76 MANOILOVA Katrin BUL 2:41.784

The first and second placed skaters from each race and up to a maximum of seven fastest third place skaters qualify for Semifinals.

Yellow highlighting marks Championship leader.