Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
ISU European Short Track Championships 2020 - Debrecen (HUN)

Quarterfinals

Jump to Heat

Heat 1      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 4 35 SITNIKOV Pavel RUS 2:20.767 Q
2 3 13 CONFORTOLA Yuri ITA 2:20.829 Q
3 6 101 ANIKEJ Rafal POL 2:21.062 q
4 1 38 Sean McANUFF IRL 2:22.312
5 5 121 MURPHY Peter LUX 2:22.767
6 2 39 ANDERMANN Dominic AUT 2:22.853

Heat 2      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 1 59 Shaoang LIU HUN 2:26.126 Q
2 4 21 LEPAPE Sebastien FRA 2:26.227 Q
3 5 106 TREACY Niall GBR 2:26.321 q
4 3 15 LUEDTKE Adrian GER 2:26.977
5 2 113 ADAMSKI Pawel POL 2:27.922
6 6 124 MARTINIC Ivan CRO 2:31.424

Heat 3      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 2 19 SHULGINOV Alexander RUS 2:15.899 Q
2 4 27 KRUZBERGS Roberts LAT 2:15.948 Q
3 7 89 MIGUNOV Dmitry FRA 2:16.168 q
4 5 145 SEJPAL Zdenek CZE 2:18.687
5 6 50 FAJKUS Radek CZE 2:19.107
6 3 49 Tarik OMERAGIC BIH no time ADV
PEN 1 34 KOLENC Martin CRO PEN

Heat 4      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 2 10 Shaolin Sandor LIU HUN 2:32.638 Q
2 1 11 DOTTI Tommaso ITA 2:32.738 Q
3 5 109 ANDERMANN Nico AUT 2:32.756
4 4 43 GEORGIEV Dimitar BUL 2:33.766
5 6 201 Ryan McANUFF IRL 2:33.836
6 3 153 LAHIMAKHAY Ivan BLR 2:34.341

Heat 5      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 1 3 Semen ELISTRATOV RUS 2:18.378 Q
2 4 77 BREEUWSMA Daan NED 2:19.113 Q
3 6 182 CASSINELLI Andrea ITA 2:19.234 q
4 5 122 VANHOOREN Rino BEL 2:19.407
5 2 177 Furkan AKAR TUR 2:19.842
6 3 197 SLABODNIK Artsemi BLR 2:22.712
7 7 54 DJORDJEVIC Jovan SRB 2:23.754

Heat 6      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 6 17 DESMET Stijn BEL 2:29.853 Q
2 3 16 de LAAT Itzhak NED 2:29.855 Q
3 4 85 FERCOQ Quentin FRA 2:30.366 ADV
4 5 40 Reinis BERZINS LAT 2:30.454
5 2 125 Tunay SIMSEK TUR no time
PEN 1 56 TREACY Farrell GBR PEN

Heat 7      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 5 24 BYKANOV Vladislav ISR 2:39.581 Q
2 3 93 Cole William Isaac KRUEGER HUN 2:40.162 Q
3 4 204 Thibault METRAUX SUI 2:42.783
4 1 48 Augustin GERE LUX 3:16.543
5 6 36 HANDEI Oleh UKR no time ADV
PEN 2 162 KAUFMANN-LUDWIG Leon GER PEN

The first and second placed skaters from each race and up to a maximum of seven fastest third place skaters qualify for Semifinals.

Yellow highlighting marks Championship leader.