Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
ISU World Cup 2019/20 - Nagoya (JPN)

Heats

Jump to Heat

Heat 1      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 43 NOH Ah Rum KOR 1:35.291 Q
2 3 85 BOTTER GOMEZ Nicole ITA 1:35.761 Q
3 4 118 ZHANG Yuting CHN 1:36.071 ADV
PEN 1 31 MAZUR Nicole POL PEN

Heat 2      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 4 23 SARAULT Courtney Lee CAN 1:34.241 Q
2 3 24 BINEY Maame USA 1:34.610 Q
3 2 28 KIKUCHI Sumire JPN no time
PEN 1 11 Anna SEIDEL GER PEN

Heat 3      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 4 2 CHOI Min Jeong KOR 1:34.195 Q
2 1 16 MASCITTO Cynthia ITA 1:34.279 Q
3 2 57 ZAKHAROVA Evgeniya RUS 1:34.388
4 3 79 STORMOWSKA Kamila POL 1:35.545
5 5 141 VOLKOVITSKAYA Alyona KAZ 1:38.656

Heat 4      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 5 4 van RUIJVEN Lara NED 1:32.063 Q
2 1 117 DOAK Rikki CAN 1:32.247 Q
3 4 90 TALAYEVA Volha BLR 1:33.528
4 3 6 PROSVIRNOVA Sofia RUS 1:44.666 ADV
5 2 122 KONYA Zsofia HUN no time

Heat 5      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 17 SANTOS Kristen USA 1:40.226 Q
2 2 76 MANOILOVA Katrin BUL 1:40.828 Q
3 1 126 Miwako YAMAURA JPN 1:40.835
4 4 13 PIERRON Veronique FRA 1:45.912

Heat 6      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 26 CHARLES Alyson CAN 1:35.337 Q
2 2 27 BACSKAI Sara Luca HUN 1:35.893 Q
3 1 130 NOH Do Hee KOR 1:37.012
4 5 86 Petra VANKOVA CZE 1:37.184
5 4 36 YAKIMOVA Anna BUL no time

Heat 7      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 12 de VRIES Rianne NED 1:34.606 Q
2 3 29 MALISZEWSKA Natalia POL 1:34.667 Q
3 5 20 QU Chunyu CHN 1:34.947
4 4 55 SIGHEL Arianna ITA 2:20.842
5 2 135 Sofya BOYTSOVA RUS 2:26.905

Heat 8      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 1 SCHULTING Suzanne NED 1:32.147 Q
2 5 8 ZANG Yize CHN 1:32.231 Q
3 3 121 SZILICZEI-NEMET Rebeka HUN 1:32.337
4 2 50 MONVOISIN Aurelie FRA 1:32.856
DNS 4 110 LETAI Julie USA DNS

The first and second placed skaters from each race and up to a maximum of one fastest third place skater qualify for Quarterfinals.