Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
ISU World Cup 2019/20 - Nagoya (JPN)

Quarterfinals

Jump to Heat

Heat 1      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 6 97 AN Kai CHN 2:20.688 Q
2 1 13 CONFORTOLA Yuri ITA 2:21.795 Q
3 3 193 Daniil KRASNOKUTSKII RUS 2:38.449
4 2 185 Mathieu BERNIER CAN 2:40.863
5 5 164 HAYASHI Ibuki JPN 2:41.825
PEN 4 33 Alex VARNYU HUN PEN

Heat 2      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 9 DUBOIS Steven CAN 2:25.809 Q
2 2 141 HEO Andrew USA 2:26.113 Q
3 4 101 ANIKEJ Rafal POL 2:26.215 q
4 1 77 BREEUWSMA Daan NED 2:26.362
5 5 22 TRAN Aaron USA 2:26.643
6 6 43 GEORGIEV Dimitar BUL 2:30.848

Heat 3      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 24 BYKANOV Vladislav ISR 2:30.583 Q
2 6 186 Sebastien GAGNON CAN 2:30.654 Q
3 3 93 Cole William Isaac KRUEGER HUN 2:30.753
4 2 11 DOTTI Tommaso ITA 2:30.991
5 5 189 OLAH Bence HUN 2:31.243
6 4 113 ADAMSKI Pawel POL 2:32.033

Heat 4      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 61 AYRAPETYAN Denis RUS 2:20.375 Q
2 5 3 Semen ELISTRATOV RUS 2:20.452 Q
3 2 66 SHAMUKHANOV Yerkebulan KAZ 2:20.505 q
4 3 104 KAZHGALI Nurtilek KAZ 2:21.497 ADV
5 4 144 KRUZBERGS Karlis LAT 2:23.074
YC 6 170 KIM Dagyeom KOR YC

Heat 5      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 6 6 WATANABE Keita JPN 2:18.348 Q
2 4 90 Davide VISCARDI ITA 2:19.770 Q
3 3 80 EMONS Friso NED 2:20.263 ADV
4 1 140 VIGANTS Endijs LAT 2:25.725
PEN 5 15 LUEDTKE Adrian GER PEN
PEN 2 85 FERCOQ Quentin FRA PEN

Heat 6      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 4 57 PARK Ji Won KOR 2:28.135 Q
2 2 158 HAN Tianyu CHN 2:28.284 Q
3 5 21 LEPAPE Sebastien FRA 2:28.914
4 6 188 ZHONG Yuchen CHN 2:29.008
5 1 192 Jens van 'T WOUT NED 2:29.558
6 3 25 BLUNDEN Keanu AUS 2:30.523

Heat 7      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 7 LEE June Seo KOR 2:21.803 Q
2 5 180 PIVIROTTO Ryan USA 2:22.848 Q
3 2 70 ZHAXYBAYEV Mersaid KAZ 2:22.964 q
4 1 155 WOLFGANG Matthias AUT 2:26.580
5 4 184 Aleksandr ZHERMANOV BLR 2:27.393
PEN 6 121 MURPHY Peter LUX PEN

The first and second placed skaters from each race and up to a maximum of four fastest third place skaters qualify for Semifinals.

Yellow highlighting marks World Cup leader.