Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
ISU World Cup 2019/20 - Nagoya (JPN)

Quarterfinals

Jump to Heat

Heat 1      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 190 MIYATA Shogo JPN 2:22.110 Q
2 4 80 EMONS Friso NED 2:22.219 Q
3 2 71 ANTONIOLI Mattia ITA 2:22.382 ADV
4 5 100 SIGHEL Pietro ITA 2:22.940
5 6 20 Csaba BURJAN HUN 2:24.056
6 1 185 Mathieu BERNIER CAN 2:33.963

Heat 2      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 5 94 SUN Long CHN 2:37.696 Q
2 3 7 LEE June Seo KOR 2:37.790 Q
3 2 182 CASSINELLI Andrea ITA 2:37.841
4 1 31 Nurbergen ZHUMAGAZIYEV KAZ 2:38.375
5 4 153 LAHIMAKHAY Ivan BLR 2:42.755

Heat 3      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 5 10 Shaolin Sandor LIU HUN 2:29.268 Q
2 6 171 KIM Dong Wook KOR 2:29.331 Q
3 1 89 MIGUNOV Dmitry FRA 2:29.615
4 4 192 Jens van 'T WOUT NED 2:29.849
5 3 48 Augustin GERE LUX 2:32.537
6 2 113 ADAMSKI Pawel POL 2:32.918

Heat 4      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 6 17 DESMET Stijn BEL 2:21.195 Q
2 4 169 PARK In Wook KOR 2:21.474 Q
3 2 193 Daniil KRASNOKUTSKII RUS 2:21.663 q
4 1 99 Melle van 'T WOUT NED 2:21.751
5 3 165 Dan IWASA JPN 2:27.927
6 5 95 Jonathan SO USA no time

Heat 5      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 21 LEPAPE Sebastien FRA 2:23.159 Q
2 1 19 SHULGINOV Alexander RUS 2:23.253 Q
3 5 186 Sebastien GAGNON CAN 2:23.503
4 6 188 ZHONG Yuchen CHN 2:23.678 ADV
5 2 98 SCHUBERT Christoph GER 2:43.774 ADV
PEN 4 28 Thomas Insuk HONG USA PEN

Heat 6      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 5 64 DION Pascal CAN 2:21.317 Q
2 1 29 GALIAKHMETOV Adil KAZ 2:21.352 Q
3 2 27 KRUZBERGS Roberts LAT 2:21.779 q
4 4 93 Cole William Isaac KRUEGER HUN 2:21.905
5 3 144 KRUZBERGS Karlis LAT 2:26.245

Heat 7      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 61 AYRAPETYAN Denis RUS 2:31.880 Q
2 2 97 AN Kai CHN 2:32.057 Q
3 5 104 KAZHGALI Nurtilek KAZ 2:32.122
4 4 25 BLUNDEN Keanu AUS 2:32.990
5 6 132 KUCZYNSKI Lukasz POL 2:36.273
PEN 1 109 ANDERMANN Nico AUT PEN

The first and second placed skaters from each race and up to a maximum of four fastest third place skaters qualify for Semifinals.