Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
ISU World Short Track Championships 2019 - Sofia (BUL)

Time Analysis

ISU World Short Track Championships 2019 - Sofia (BUL) - 1500 m - Men

RankNameISU MemberResultRoundRank in Event
1 DUBOIS Steven CAN 2:17.209 Quarterfinals 4
2 de LAAT Itzhak NED 2:17.282 Quarterfinals 21
3 ELISTRATOV Semen RUS 2:17.566 Quarterfinals 5
4 HWANG Dae Heon KOR 2:17.614 Quarterfinals 7
5 YARDIMCI Firat TUR 2:17.678 Quarterfinals 17
6 HAMELIN Charles CAN 2:17.781 Quarterfinals 14
7 REN Ziwei CHN 2:17.912 Quarterfinals 15
8 GIRARD Samuel CAN 2:17.990 Quarterfinals 2
9 JUNG Hyun Woo (Andy) AUS 2:18.077 Quarterfinals 18
10 WATANABE Keita JPN 2:18.509 Semifinals 8
11 XU Hongzhi CHN 2:18.550 Semifinals 6
12 LEPAPE Sebastien FRA 2:18.555 Semifinals 12
13 HOOGERWERF Dylan NED 2:18.632 Quarterfinals 29
14 SHULGINOV Alexander RUS 2:18.751 Quarterfinals 27
15 LEE June Seo KOR 2:18.775 Semifinals 3
16 BYKANOV Vladislav ISR 2:18.807 Quarterfinals 9
17 LIM Hyo Jun KOR 2:18.850 Quarterfinals 1
18 DESMET Stijn BEL 2:18.933 Quarterfinals 10
18 DOTTI Tommaso ITA 2:18.933 Semifinals 11
20 BURJAN Csaba HUN 2:19.182 Semifinals 13
21 KRUZBERGS Roberts LAT 2:19.264 Quarterfinals 36
22 HONG Thomas Insuk USA 2:19.339 Quarterfinals 23
23 HANDEI Oleh UKR 2:19.578 Quarterfinals 38
24 VARNYU Alex HUN 2:19.681 Quarterfinals 31
25 CONFORTOLA Yuri ITA 2:19.953 Quarterfinals 28
26 SITNIKOV Pavel RUS 2:20.465 Quarterfinals 33
27 ZHUMAGAZIYEV Nurbergen KAZ 2:20.553 Quarterfinals 25
28 KOLENC Martin CRO 2:21.803 Quarterfinals 43
29 LIU Shaolin Sandor HUN 2:22.307 Quarterfinals 20
30 TRAN Aaron USA 2:22.363 Semifinals 16
31 KIKUCHI Kota JPN 2:22.367 Quarterfinals 22
32 GALIAKHMETOV Adil KAZ 2:22.609 Quarterfinals 30
33 ANDERMANN Dominic AUT 2:22.652 Quarterfinals 32
34 WU Dajing CHN 2:22.734 Quarterfinals 44
35 LABORDE Nicolas COL 2:23.037 Quarterfinals 37
36 YOSHINAGA Kazuki JPN 2:23.466 Semifinals 19
37 McANUFF Sean IRL 2:23.770 Quarterfinals 39
38 de ROSE Ethan NZL 2:23.882 Quarterfinals 45
39 HANDEI Volodymyr UKR 2:25.758 Quarterfinals 41
40 OMERAGIC Tarik BIH 2:27.157 Quarterfinals 47
41 SHAHRUM Hazim MAS 2:27.926 Quarterfinals 48
42 PETRE Ward BEL 2:28.050 Quarterfinals 26
43 LIN Chun-Chieh TPE 2:28.390 Quarterfinals 51
44 BLUNDEN Keanu AUS 2:28.770 Quarterfinals 35
45 LUEDTKE Adrian GER 2:28.963 Quarterfinals 24
46 GEORGIEV Dimitar BUL 2:29.304 Quarterfinals 42
47 FAJKUS Radek CZE 2:30.499 Quarterfinals 50
48 RYZHOU Yauheni BLR 2:33.566 Ranking Finals 49
49 BERZINS Reinis LAT 2:33.855 Ranking Finals 34
50 ANGELOV Kaloyan BUL 2:34.019 Quarterfinals 53
51 TAN Trevor Xu Xuan SGP 2:37.398 Ranking Finals 40
52 ARADHYA Akash IND 2:37.971 Ranking Finals 52
53 GERE Augustin LUX 3:01.709 Ranking Finals 46