Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
ISU World Cup 2018/19 - Almaty (KAZ)

Quarterfinals

Jump to Heat

Heat 1      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 98 de SERRES-RAINVILLE Camille CAN 2:42.134 Q
2 4 139 XING Ailin CHN 2:42.186 Q
3 3 123 AARDOOM Avalon NED 2:43.271
4 1 68 MALISZEWSKA Patrycja POL 2:49.533
DNF 5 23 MASCITTO Cynthia ITA DNF

Heat 2      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 1 CHOI Min Jeong KOR 2:36.211 Q
2 5 145 KIM Geon Hee KOR 2:36.283 Q
3 4 12 van KERKHOF Yara NED 2:36.377 q
4 3 109 BOTTER GOMEZ Nicole ITA 2:37.490
5 1 57 KAMINAGA Shione JPN 2:37.874

Heat 3      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 5 47 KRESTOVA Anastassiya KAZ 2:30.550 Q
2 2 3 LI Jinyu CHN 2:30.643 Q
3 1 117 TIKHONOVA Olga KAZ 2:31.114 q
4 3 137 TALAYEVA Volha BLR 2:58.083
5 4 144 NAGAY Anita KAZ no time

Heat 4      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 18 EFREMENKOVA Ekaterina RUS 2:20.954 Q
2 3 13 KIKUCHI Sumire JPN 2:20.992 Q
3 4 29 SEJPALOVA Michaela CZE 2:22.438 q
4 5 146 TARASOVA Angelina RUS 2:27.802
5 1 141 PFEIFEROVA Tereza CZE 2:35.466

Heat 5      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 119 CHOI Ji Hyun KOR 2:25.194 Q
2 2 61 KIKUCHI Yuki JPN 2:25.355 Q
3 3 94 DESMARAIS Alison CAN 2:25.596 q
4 4 74 MARKIEWICZ Patrycja POL 2:28.085
5 5 149 ZARVANSKA Tetyana UKR 2:34.248

Heat 6      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 129 KONSTANTINOVA Ekaterina RUS 2:28.000 Q
2 5 21 JASZAPATI Petra HUN 2:28.175 Q
3 2 67 DOLGOPOLOVA Mariya UKR 2:35.535 q
4 3 126 MILKOWSKA Karolina POL 2:35.691
5 4 136 CHYSTAYA Katsiaryna BLR 2:37.312

Heat 7      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 97 CHARLES Alyson CAN 2:41.989 Q
2 5 10 VALCEPINA Martina ITA 2:42.220 Q
3 1 101 LI Xuan CHN 2:42.317
4 2 147 FILIPOVA Lucia SVK 2:46.148
PEN 4 106 SZILICZEI-NEMET Rebeka HUN PEN

The first and second placed skaters from each race and up to a maximum of five fastest third place skaters qualify for Semifinals.

Yellow highlighting marks World Cup leader.