Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
ISU World Cup 2018/19 - Salt Lake City (USA)

Heats

Jump to Heat

Heat 1      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 1 CHOI Min Jeong KOR 44.521 Q
2 2 3 LI Jinyu CHN 44.625 Q
3 4 127 MAZUR Nicole POL 45.294
4 5 89 Petra RUSNAKOVA SVK 45.757
5 3 106 SZILICZEI-NEMET Rebeka HUN no time

Heat 2      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 16 Lara van RUIJVEN NED 44.675 Q
2 3 21 JASZAPATI Petra HUN 44.725 Q
3 4 94 Alison DESMARAIS CAN 44.801
4 2 57 Shione KAMINAGA JPN 57.135

Heat 3      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 10 VALCEPINA Martina ITA 45.162 Q
2 2 13 Sumire KIKUCHI JPN 45.286 Q
3 4 33 Cheyenne GOH SGP 47.640
4 3 133 Elizabeth JOHNSON USA 47.725
5 5 14 Kathryn THOMSON GBR 1:04.849

Heat 4      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 121 KIM Ye Jin KOR 44.182 Q
2 1 71 Erika LINDGREN SWE 44.323 Q
3 5 63 ZANG Yize CHN 44.373
4 3 68 Patrycja MALISZEWSKA POL 45.202
5 4 132 Danielle AMOS USA no time

Heat 5      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 15 Maame BINEY USA 44.160 Q
2 4 4 PROSVIRNOVA Sofia RSU 44.200 Q
3 1 98 Camille de SERRES-RAINVILLE CAN 44.555
4 2 34 Michaela KUNCIROVA CZE 44.624
5 5 105 MONVOISIN Aurelie FRA 44.638

Heat 6      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 24 SCHULTING Suzanne NED 43.399 Q
2 1 6 MALISZEWSKA Natalia POL 43.535 Q
3 4 100 BLAIS Danae CAN 43.964 q
4 2 113 Moemi KIKUCHI JPN 44.466
5 5 66 Elena VIVIANI ITA 44.647

Heat 7      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 12 van KERKHOF Yara NED 43.539 Q
2 1 130 MALAGICH Emina RSU 43.605 Q
3 5 109 Nicole BOTTER GOMEZ ITA 43.925 q
4 4 117 Olga TIKHONOVA KAZ 45.987
5 2 122 Caroline MURPHY LUX 46.176

Heat 8      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 50 FAN Kexin CHN 43.585 Q
2 3 18 EFREMENKOVA Ekaterina RSU 43.625 Q
3 5 108 Marta KNOCH HUN 45.544
4 2 103 Milada DOSLA CZE 45.804
5 4 67 DOLGOPOLOVA Mariya UKR 46.337

The first and second placed skaters from each race and up to a maximum of two fastest third place skaters qualify for Quarterfinals.

Yellow highlighting marks World Cup leader.