Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
ISU World Cup 2018/19 - Calgary (CAN)

Heats

Jump to Heat

Heat 1      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 97 CHARLES Alyson CAN 43.701 Q
2 3 21 JASZAPATI Petra HUN 43.778 Q
3 4 3 LI Jinyu CHN 43.939 q
4 2 124 de VRIES Rianne NED 44.022

Heat 2      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 5 18 EFREMENKOVA Ekaterina RSU 44.972 Q
2 2 2 SHIM Suk Hee KOR 45.188 Q
3 4 111 VALCEPINA Arianna ITA 45.447
4 3 89 Petra RUSNAKOVA SVK 45.556
5 1 134 Jamie JURAK USA 48.401

Heat 3      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 51 Anna SEIDEL GER 43.885 Q
2 5 6 MALISZEWSKA Natalia POL 44.009 Q
3 2 95 GAGNON Claudia CAN 44.339
4 4 36 Mariia-Mahdalyna UZAKOVA UKR 47.739
5 3 133 Elizabeth JOHNSON USA 48.158

Heat 4      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 16 Lara van RUIJVEN NED 43.398 Q
2 1 130 MALAGICH Emina RSU 43.474 Q
3 3 105 MONVOISIN Aurelie FRA 43.483 q
4 4 112 Ami HIRAI JPN 43.819
5 5 33 Cheyenne GOH SGP 46.828

Heat 5      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 125 VELZEBOER Xandra NED 44.449 Q
2 2 113 Moemi KIKUCHI JPN 44.549 Q
3 5 15 Maame BINEY USA 44.663
4 4 34 Michaela KUNCIROVA CZE 44.704
5 1 117 Olga TIKHONOVA KAZ 45.759

Heat 6      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 4 10 VALCEPINA Martina ITA 44.362 Q
2 2 20 Hitomi SAITO JPN 44.709 Q
3 5 119 CHOI Ji Hyun KOR 44.722
4 1 103 Milada DOSLA CZE 45.716
5 3 128 Yuliia BERESNEVA RUS 45.891

Heat 7      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 1 CHOI Min Jeong KOR 44.623 Q
2 4 102 WANG Xiran CHN 44.717 Q
3 2 106 SZILICZEI-NEMET Rebeka HUN 45.567
4 3 116 Assel TAISHMANOVA KAZ 45.617
PEN 5 75 STORMOWSKA Kamila POL PEN

Heat 8      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 50 FAN Kexin CHN 43.495 Q
2 2 23 MASCITTO Cynthia ITA 44.277 Q
3 1 127 MAZUR Nicole POL 44.642
4 5 71 Erika LINDGREN SWE 44.881
5 4 107 Barbara SOMOGYI HUN 46.391

The first and second placed skaters from each race and up to a maximum of two fastest third place skaters qualify for Quarterfinals.