Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
Olympic Winter Games 2018

Heats

Jump to Heat

Heat 1      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 1 3 SHIM Suk Hee KOR 1:34.940 Q
2 2 26 PIERRON Veronique FRA 1:35.299 Q
3 3 20 Bianca WALTER GER 1:36.128 ADV
PEN 4 48 HAN Yutong CHN PEN

Heat 2      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 1 6 CHOI Min Jeong KOR 1:31.190 Q
2 2 67 QU Chunyu CHN 1:31.279 Q
3 4 34 Anastassiya KRESTOVA KAZ 1:31.557
PEN 3 18 Deanna LOCKETT AUS PEN

Heat 3      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 2 7 SCHULTING Suzanne NED 1:29.519 Q
2 3 63 EFREMENKOVA Ekaterina RUS 1:29.598 Q
3 1 64 KIM Iong A KAZ 1:29.703
4 4 11 JASZAPATI Petra HUN 1:29.838

Heat 4      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 4 9 Arianna FONTANA ITA 1:30.676 Q
2 3 47 Valerie MALTAIS CAN 1:30.773 Q
3 1 16 Jessica KOOREMAN USA 1:31.657
4 2 30 THOMSON Kathryn GBR 1:32.150

Heat 5      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 1 54 van RUIJVEN Lara NED 1:30.896 Q
2 4 31 Magdalena WARAKOMSKA POL 1:31.259 Q
3 3 29 Andrea KESZLER HUN 1:31.446 ADV
YC 2 1 CHRISTIE Elise GBR YC

Heat 6      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 2 136 LI Jinyu CHN 1:32.335 Q
2 3 21 van KERKHOF Yara NED 1:43.364 Q
PEN 4 13 PROSVIRNOVA Sofia RUS PEN
PEN 1 17 SEIDEL Anna GER PEN

Heat 7      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 3 128 KIM Alang KOR 1:30.459 Q
2 1 2 Marianne ST-GELAIS CAN 1:30.512 Q
3 2 27 KIKUCHI Sumire JPN 1:30.970
PEN 4 134 Lana GEHRING USA PEN

Heat 8      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 1 24 Kim BOUTIN CAN 1:32.402 Q
2 3 23 SAITO Hitomi JPN 1:32.457 Q
3 2 44 Charlotte GILMARTIN GBR 1:32.899
4 4 49 MASCITTO Cynthia ITA 1:32.926

The first and second placed skaters from each race qualify for Quarterfinals.