Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
ISU World Short Track Championships 2018 - Montreal (CAN)

Heats

Jump to Heat

Heat 1      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 1 24 BOUTIN Kim CAN 44.035 Q
2 5 128 KIM Alang KOR 45.028 Q
3 2 31 Magdalena WARAKOMSKA POL 45.648
4 4 108 Ranya EZZI SWE 47.338
5 3 45 Katarina BURIC CRO 47.444

Heat 2      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 1 2 Marianne ST-GELAIS CAN 44.416 Q
2 4 67 QU Chunyu CHN 44.470 Q
3 5 49 MASCITTO Cynthia ITA 44.718 q
4 2 46 Cheyenne GOH SGP 48.054
5 3 11 JASZAPATI Petra HUN no time

Heat 3      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 3 54 van RUIJVEN Lara NED 44.243 Q
2 2 23 SAITO Hitomi JPN 44.610 Q
3 5 135 Maame BINEY USA 44.786 q
4 4 63 EFREMENKOVA Ekaterina RUS 44.898
5 1 36 SEJPALOVA Michaela CZE 46.429

Heat 4      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 3 21 van KERKHOF Yara NED 44.256 Q
2 4 28 MALISZEWSKA Natalia POL 44.344 Q
3 2 136 LI Jinyu CHN 44.417 q
4 5 134 Lana GEHRING USA 45.664
5 1 77 Michaela KUNCIROVA CZE 46.139

Heat 5      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 5 6 CHOI Min Jeong KOR 43.542 Q
2 2 27 KIKUCHI Sumire JPN 44.050 Q
3 1 41 LIN Yu-Tzu TPE 48.823
4 3 37 Alica PORUBSKA SVK 56.607 ADV
PEN 4 26 Veronique PIERRON FRA PEN

Heat 6      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 4 138 VALCEPINA Martina ITA 44.415 Q
2 2 12 GUO Yihan CHN 44.545 Q
3 5 19 Tifany HUOT MARCHAND FRA 44.826 q
4 1 44 Charlotte GILMARTIN GBR 45.925
5 3 76 IZAFATAVA Mariya BLR 46.889

Heat 7      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 5 13 PROSVIRNOVA Sofia RUS 45.221 Q
2 2 30 Kathryn THOMSON GBR 45.301 Q
3 4 7 SCHULTING Suzanne NED 45.346
4 1 33 Katrin MANOILOVA BUL 45.785
5 3 70 BACSKAI Sara Luca HUN 57.886

Heat 8      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 4 3 SHIM Suk Hee KOR 43.933 Q
2 3 59 Jamie MACDONALD CAN 44.050 Q
3 2 25 DESMET Hanne BEL 44.845
4 1 43 UZAKOVA Mariia UKR 46.611

The first and second placed skaters from each race and the four fastest third place skaters qualify for Quarterfinals.

Yellow highlighting marks Championship leader.