Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
ISU World Short Track Championships 2018 - Montreal (CAN)

Preliminaries

Jump to Heat

Heat 1      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 1 10 LIU Shaolin Sandor HUN 1:28.960 Q
2 3 20 Ryosuke SAKAZUME JPN 1:29.116 Q
3 4 65 de LAAT Itzhak NED 1:29.142 q
4 5 205 Martin KOLENC CRO 1:31.419
5 2 37 Einar AGDESTEIN NOR 1:31.989

Heat 2      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 2 1 SEO Yi Ra KOR 1:29.854 Q
2 1 13 J.R. CELSKI USA 1:30.293 Q
3 4 30 Hyun Woo (Andy) JUNG AUS 1:30.917 ADV
4 3 36 Ryan McANUFF IRL 1:32.011
PEN 5 216 Dmitry MIGUNOV FRA PEN

Heat 3      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 3 5 LIU Shaoang HUN 1:31.030 Q
2 2 7 Victor AN RUS 1:31.143 Q
3 1 123 PETRE Ward BEL 1:31.256
4 4 85 RYZHOU Yauheni BLR 1:31.332
5 5 35 Pierre BODA AUS 1:31.470

Heat 4      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 4 8 HAMELIN Charles CAN 1:36.937 Q
2 3 12 ELISTRATOV Semen RUS 1:37.014 Q
3 1 47 SU Jun-Peng TPE 1:38.036
4 2 164 Jason CLAGUE NZL 1:38.127

Heat 5      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 4 9 HAN Tianyu CHN 1:27.790 Q
2 2 75 AYRAPETYAN Denis RUS 1:27.887 Q
3 5 64 DION Pascal CAN 1:27.974 q
4 3 38 Christoph SCHUBERT GER 1:29.345
5 1 184 Akash ARADHYA IND 1:33.512

Heat 6      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 1 3 GIRARD Samuel CAN 1:27.999 Q
2 3 183 BURJAN Csaba HUN 1:28.211 Q
3 4 48 Farrell TREACY GBR 1:28.420 q
4 2 165 TSANG Kei Wing Kelvin HKG 1:43.300
5 5 29 ANIKEJ Rafal POL no time

Heat 7      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 1 2 KNEGT Sjinkie NED 1:29.279 Q
2 2 21 NIKISHA Denis KAZ 1:29.428 Q
3 3 177 HANDEI Oleh UKR 1:29.834 q
4 5 201 Jovan DJORDJEVIC SRB 1:33.973
5 4 73 YOSHINAGA Kazuki JPN 1:48.658

Heat 8      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 5 44 John-Henry KRUEGER USA 1:29.273 Q
2 3 70 XU Hongzhi CHN 1:29.315 Q
3 4 105 CONFORTOLA Yuri ITA 1:29.454 q
4 1 129 Fabrice DUFBERG SUH SWE 1:29.617
5 2 54 Lucas NG SGP 1:31.497

Heat 9      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 1 189 LIM Hyo Jun KOR 1:28.623 Q
2 5 32 Thibaut FAUCONNET FRA 1:28.712 Q
3 3 180 DESMET Stijn BEL 1:29.033 q
4 2 45 Dominic ANDERMANN AUT 1:29.984
5 4 214 Tarik OMERAGIC BIH 1:34.345

Heat 10      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 3 22 BYKANOV Vladislav ISR 1:26.485 Q
2 4 16 REN Ziwei CHN 1:26.710 Q
3 2 28 SIARHEYU Maksim BLR 1:28.203 q
4 1 50 Dimitar GEORGIEV BUL 1:29.919

Heat 11      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 5 58 HWANG Dae Heon KOR 1:27.328 Q
2 2 27 DOTTI Tommaso ITA 1:28.279 Q
3 4 23 Roberts ZVEJNIEKS LAT 1:28.467 q
4 3 166 Nicolas LABORDE COL 1:28.633
5 1 212 Hazim SHAHRUM MAS 1:38.079

The first and second placed skaters from each race and the eight fastest third place skaters qualify for Heats.

Yellow highlighting marks Championship leader.