Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
Audi ISU World Cup 2017/18 - Budapest (HUN)

Distance Classification

Audi ISU World Cup 2017/18 - Budapest (HUN) - 1000 m - Ladies

RoundRankNameISU MemberFinal Positionpreceding PositionsTime
Final A 1 CHOI Min Jeong KOR 1
2 BOUTIN Kim CAN 2
3 Elise CHRISTIE GBR 3
4 KIM Alang KOR 4
Final B 5 Valerie MALTAIS CAN 1
6 EFREMENKOVA Ekaterina RUS 2
7 van KERKHOF Yara NED 3
8 SCHULTING Suzanne NED PEN
Semifinals 9 van RUIJVEN Lara NED 5 2-2-1
10 JASZAPATI Petra HUN 5 3-3-2
Quarterfinals 11 PROSVIRNOVA Sofia RUS 3 1-1
12 KIKUCHI Sumire JPN 3 2-1
13 SHIM Suk Hee KOR 4 1-1
14 Jessica KOOREMAN USA 4 2-2
15 LI Jinyu CHN 4 3-2 1:30.777
16 Kathryn THOMSON GBR 4 3-2 1:31.152
17 Arianna FONTANA ITA 5 1-1
18 Charlotte GILMARTIN GBR 5 2-1
19 FAN Kexin CHN 5 3-2 1:31.407
20 Anna SEIDEL GER 5 3-2 1:32.813
Heats 21 Kasandra BRADETTE CAN 3
22 KAMINAGA Shione JPN 4 2 1:32.589
23 SAITO Hitomi JPN 4 2 1:32.891
24 Yulia SHISHKINA RUS 4 2 1:33.725
25 Lucia PERETTI ITA 4 2 1:33.764
26 Bianca WALTER GER 4 2 1:34.619
27 ZANG Yize CHN 4 2 1:35.561
28 BACSKAI Sara Luca HUN 4 3
29 Kristen SANTOS USA 5
30 Veronique PIERRON FRA PEN
Preliminaries 31 Elena VIVIANI ITA 3 1:34.487
32 Andrea KESZLER HUN 3 1:34.911
33 KRESTOVA Anastassiya KAZ 3 1:35.057
34 KIM Iong A KAZ 3 1:35.369
35 Madina ZHANBUSINOVA KAZ 3 1:35.739
36 MARKIEWICZ Patrycja POL 3 1:36.178
37 Katrin MANOILOVA BUL 3 1:36.260
38 Deanna LOCKETT AUS 3 1:37.010
39 SEJPALOVA Michaela CZE 3 1:37.418
40 Hanna IZAFATAVA BLR 3 1:39.403
41 Lana GEHRING USA 3 1:40.221
42 Valentina ASCIC CRO 3 1:44.626
43 Magdalena WARAKOMSKA POL 4 1:32.974
44 Erika LINDGREN SWE 4 1:34.245
45 DESMET Hanne BEL 4 1:34.918
46 MALISZEWSKA Natalia POL 4 1:35.833
47 IZAFATAVA Mariya BLR 4 1:36.048
48 Gwendoline DAUDET FRA 4 1:36.486
49 Michaela KUNCIROVA CZE 4 1:37.426
50 Vera TRYBUL BLR 4 1:37.500
51 Gina JACOBS GER 4 1:38.419
52 Katarina BURIC CRO 4 1:38.889
53 Renata SZOCS ROU 4 1:40.761
54 Katerina NOVOTNA CZE 4 1:41.255
55 DOLGOPOLOVA Mariya UKR 4 1:42.528
56 LIN Yu-Tzu TPE 4 1:44.745
57 Ranya EZZI SWE 5 1:35.110
58 UZAKOVA Mariia UKR 5 1:37.379
59 Zornica PENCHEVA BUL 5 1:37.525
60 Alexandra DANNEEL BEL 5 1:38.212
61 Alica PORUBSKA SVK 5 1:38.331
62 MYKHALCHUK Diana UKR 5 1:39.095
63 Tunde BALAZS ROU 5 1:42.313
64 Cheyenne GOH SGP 5 1:43.014
65 Evelien van KERCKVOORDE BEL 5 1:43.865
66 Anja CHONG MAS 5 1:44.035
67 Danijela IVANDIC CRO 5 1:46.815
68 Agne SEREIKAITE LTU 5 1:53.895
69 Tifany HUOT MARCHAND FRA 5 2:21.925