Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
Audi ISU World Cup 2017/18 - Budapest (HUN)

Distance Classification

Audi ISU World Cup 2017/18 - Budapest (HUN) - 1000 m - Men

RoundRankNameISU MemberFinal Positionpreceding PositionsTime
Final A 1 LIM Hyo Jun KOR 1
2 HWANG Dae Heon KOR 2
3 HAN Tianyu CHN 3
4 COURNOYER Charle CAN 4
5 KNEGT Sjinkie NED PEN
Final B 6 WU Dajing CHN 1
7 Roberto PUKITIS LAT 2
8 J.R. CELSKI USA 3
Semifinals 9 HAMELIN Charles CAN 5
10 LIU Shaolin Sandor HUN PEN
Quarterfinals 11 REN Ziwei CHN 3 1-2
12 WATANABE Keita JPN 3 3-1
13 YOSHINAGA Kazuki JPN 4 2-2 1:26.481
14 Semen ELISTRATOV RUS 4 2-2 1:26.761
15 Victor AN RUS 4 3-1 1:25.476
16 Ryan PIVIROTTO USA 4 3-1 1:26.875
17 BYKANOV Vladislav ISR 5 1-1
18 Ryosuke SAKAZUME JPN 5 2-1
19 GIRARD Samuel CAN 5 2-2
20 Roberts ZVEJNIEKS LAT 5 3-2
21 LIU Shaoang HUN 6 1-1
22 CONFORTOLA Yuri ITA 6 3-3
Heats 23 AYRAPETYAN Denis RUS 3 1 1:27.890
24 SEO Yi Ra KOR 3 1 1:28.205
25 NAVARRO Tristan FRA 3 2
26 BURJAN Csaba HUN 4 1
27 TRAN Aaron USA 4 2 1:27.722
28 ZHAXYBAYEV Mersaid KAZ 4 2 1:27.960
29 FAUCONNET Thibaut FRA 4 2 1:28.216
30 DESMET Stijn BEL 4 2 1:28.293
31 Vincent JEANNE FRA 4 2 1:32.827
32 CASSINELLI Andrea ITA 4 3
33 TREACY Farrell GBR 5 1 1:28.564
34 HOOGERWERF Dylan NED 5 1 1:33.118
35 Fabrice DUFBERG SUH SWE 5 2 1:27.621
36 Pierre BODA AUS 5 2 1:27.865
37 JUNG Hyun Woo (Andy) AUS 5 2 1:28.108
38 de LAAT Itzhak NED 5 2 1:28.437
39 DOTTI Tommaso ITA 5 2 1:30.744
40 Nurbergen ZHUMAGAZIYEV KAZ PEN
Preliminaries 41 Zachary BIGGS NZL 3 1:28.821
42 Gert-Jan GOEMINNE BEL 3 1:29.240
43 NIKISHA Denis KAZ 3 1:29.849
44 Edin BRANKOVIC BIH 3 1:30.431
45 HANDEI Oleh UKR 3 1:30.612
46 Maksim SIARHEYU BLR 3 1:30.695
47 SIMMS Billy GBR 3 1:31.058
48 Firat YARDIMCI TUR 3 1:31.239
49 Jens ALMEY BEL 3 1:31.846
50 Sebastian CANO COL 3 1:32.052
51 German Andres TIRADO OVIEDO COL 3 1:33.088
52 Lucas NG SGP 3 1:33.102
53 Yauheni RYZHOU BLR 3 1:33.621
54 NEMIRO Nikita UKR 3 1:33.801
55 GERE Augustin LUX 3 1:33.867
56 Jason CLAGUE NZL 3 1:34.928
57 McANUFF Sean IRL 3 1:37.437
58 Bartosz KONOPKO POL 4 1:27.382
59 Dimitar GEORGIEV BUL 4 1:29.002
60 Aliaksandr ARLOU BLR 4 1:29.351
61 NIESCIER Karol POL 4 1:30.709
62 KIM Un Hyok PRK 4 1:30.804
63 Karlis KRUZBERGS LAT 4 1:31.142
64 SCHUBERT Christoph GER 4 1:31.237
65 SU Jun-Peng TPE 4 1:31.593
66 Alex BRYANT AUS 4 1:31.606
67 CHOE Un Song PRK 4 1:32.070
68 MOODY Jonathan GBR 4 1:32.222
69 Salvijus RAMANAUSKAS LTU 4 1:33.855
70 Einar AGDESTEIN NOR 4 1:33.872
71 Mukerrem DENIZ TUR 4 1:34.375
72 Bor Luka URLEP SLO 4 1:34.680
73 Nico ANDERMANN AUT 4 1:35.114
74 Tsvetan TSANKOV BUL 4 1:35.160
75 Emil IMRE ROU 4 1:38.034
76 Vladyslav NEMIRO UKR 4 1:50.803
77 Martin KOLENC CRO 5 1:28.246
78 Adam TIMAR ROU 5 1:30.510
79 LABORDE Nicolas COL 5 1:30.995
80 Dominic ANDERMANN AUT 5 1:31.814
81 Adam FILIPOWICZ POL 5 1:32.820
82 Jacob JANSSON SWE 5 1:34.054
83 Ryan McANUFF IRL 5 1:34.187
84 Akash ARADHYA IND 5 1:34.398
85 Jovan DJORDJEVIC SRB 5 1:35.459
86 MURPHY Peter LUX 5 1:35.470
87 Philemon RAINER AUT 5 1:35.818
88 Ivan MOJSILOVIC SRB 5 1:38.560
89 TSANG Kei Wing Kelvin HKG 5 1:40.783
90 Ariff Rasydan MOHAMAD FADZLI MAS 5 1:41.618
91 Nihad BASIC BIH 5 1:45.483
92 Menderes EREN TUR 5