Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
Audi ISU World Cup 2017/18 - Budapest (HUN)

Distance Classification

Audi ISU World Cup 2017/18 - Budapest (HUN) - 1500 m - Men

RoundRankNameISU MemberFinal Positionpreceding PositionsTime
Final A 1 LIM Hyo Jun KOR 1
2 HWANG Dae Heon KOR 2
3 KNEGT Sjinkie NED 3
4 SEO Yi Ra KOR 4
5 SHI Jingnan CHN 5
6 LIU Shaoang HUN 6
7 LIU Shaolin Sandor HUN PEN 1-3-1
8 FAUCONNET Thibaut FRA PEN 2-3-2
Final B 9 GIRARD Samuel CAN 1
10 HAN Tianyu CHN 2
11 LEPAPE Sebastien FRA 3
12 WATANABE Keita JPN 4
13 Roberts KRUZBERGS LAT 5
Semifinals 14 Nurbergen ZHUMAGAZIYEV KAZ 5 2-2 2:14.605
15 YOKOYAMA Hiroki JPN 5 2-2 2:20.454
16 J.R. CELSKI USA 6 2-2
17 Jens ALMEY BEL 6 3-3
18 AN Kai CHN 7
19 HAMELIN Charles CAN PEN 1-1
20 COURNOYER Charle CAN PEN 3-2
21 John-Henry KRUEGER USA DNF 3-3
22 BYKANOV Vladislav ISR 3-2
Heats 23 DOTTI Tommaso ITA 4 2 2:18.608
24 BREEUWSMA Daan NED 4 2 2:19.932
25 Nicola RODIGARI ITA 4 3 2:16.161
26 YOSHINAGA Kazuki JPN 4 3 2:19.120
27 JUNG Hyun Woo (Andy) AUS 4 3 2:21.869
28 HONG Thomas Insuk USA 4 3 2:22.083
29 AYRAPETYAN Denis RUS 5 1 2:18.482
30 Roberto PUKITIS LAT 5 1 2:18.981
31 Zachary BIGGS NZL 5 2 2:16.131
32 SHAMUKHANOV Yerkebulan KAZ 5 2 2:21.984
33 Victor AN RUS 5 2 2:24.695
34 DESMET Stijn BEL 5 3 2:19.064
35 MOODY Jonathan GBR 5 3 2:22.392
36 Mukerrem DENIZ TUR 6
Preliminaries 37 BURJAN Csaba HUN 3 2:24.826
38 Vincent JEANNE FRA 3 2:25.242
39 TREACY Farrell GBR 3 2:26.532
40 NIKISHA Denis KAZ 3 2:39.976
41 Karlis KRUZBERGS LAT 4 2:16.482
42 Pierre BODA AUS 4 2:19.865
43 Edin BRANKOVIC BIH 4 2:21.031
44 Adam TIMAR ROU 4 2:23.096
45 VISSER Dennis NED 4 2:23.598
46 Einar AGDESTEIN NOR 4 2:24.531
47 CHOE Un Song PRK 4 2:25.577
48 Nico ANDERMANN AUT 4 2:25.870
49 Dominic ANDERMANN AUT 4 2:26.717
50 Vladyslav NEMIRO UKR 4 2:27.098
51 Gert-Jan GOEMINNE BEL 4 2:27.255
52 SHULGINOV Alexander RUS 4 2:27.843
53 CONFORTOLA Yuri ITA 4 2:40.175
54 GERE Augustin LUX 5 2:16.944
55 SCHUBERT Christoph GER 5 2:20.358
56 Davut TAHTACI TUR 5 2:22.227
57 McANUFF Sean IRL 5 2:23.623
58 Dimitar GEORGIEV BUL 5 2:24.814
59 Jason CLAGUE NZL 5 2:25.286
60 Joshua CHEETHAM GBR 5 2:27.377
61 LABORDE Nicolas COL 5 2:27.576
62 Lucas NG SGP 5 2:28.084
63 Jacob JANSSON SWE 5 2:29.572
64 Akash ARADHYA IND 5 2:33.845
65 NIESCIER Karol POL 5 2:43.283
66 Nihad BASIC BIH 5 2:45.392
67 Sebastian CANO COL 6 2:20.200
68 ANIKEJ Rafal POL 6 2:22.697
69 KAH Joshua AUS 6 2:24.251
70 Ivan LAHIMAKHAY BLR 6 2:25.425
71 Adam FILIPOWICZ POL 6 2:25.595
72 Martin KOLENC CRO 6 2:27.479
73 MURPHY Peter LUX 6 2:27.703
74 Bor Luka URLEP SLO 6 2:29.802
75 SU Jun-Peng TPE 6 2:30.195
76 Ivan MOJSILOVIC SRB 6 2:33.657
77 Salvijus RAMANAUSKAS LTU 6 2:45.019
78 Ryan McANUFF IRL 6 2:47.089
79 Aliaksandr ARLOU BLR 7 2:20.657
80 German Andres TIRADO OVIEDO COL 7 2:24.282
81 HANDEI Oleh UKR 7 2:27.909
82 NEMIRO Nikita UKR 7 2:28.897
83 Philemon RAINER AUT 7 2:29.001
84 Tsvetan TSANKOV BUL 7 2:29.921
85 Emil IMRE ROU 7 2:31.344
86 Jovan DJORDJEVIC SRB 7 2:34.862
87 TSANG Kei Wing Kelvin HKG 7 2:42.722
88 Fabrice DUFBERG SUH SWE 7 2:59.793
89 Firat YARDIMCI TUR 7 3:00.843
Maksim SIARHEYU BLR PEN
KIM Un Hyok PRK PEN