Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
ISU World Junior Short Track Speed Skating Championships 2017

Overall Classification

ISU World Junior Short Track Speed Skating Championships 2017 - Men

RankNameISU MemberFinal PointsSFCDRHighest RankTime
1 Shaoang LIU HUN 123
2 KIM Si Un KOR 56
3 YOSHINAGA Kazuki JPN 39
4 HONG Thomas Insuk USA 31
5 SHULGINOV Alexander RUS 26
6 WANG Pengyu CHN 16
7 PARK Noh Won KOR 9
8 Artem DERKACH RUS 8 54
9 BRUNSMANN Jasper NED 8 97
10 Marco Fritz SCHUMANN CAN 6
11 Quentin FERCOQ FRA 5 23
12 MOON Won Jun KOR 5 42
13 Kiichi SHIGEHIRO JPN 3 32
14 SITNIKOV Pavel RUS 3 35
15 Jack BURROWS GBR 2
16 Yerkebulan SHAMUKHANOV KAZ 31
17 SZIKLASI Andras HUN 46
18 Marc-Olivier LEMAY CAN 56
19 Katsunori KOIKE JPN 60 12 2:22.515
20 Friso EMONS NED 60 12 2:18.492
21 Gibson Laurent HIMBEAULT CAN 62
22 Karlis KRUZBERGS LAT 64
23 Yevgeniy REBIK KAZ 71
24 BLUNDEN Keanu AUS 75
25 Mark CHONG ITA 79
26 DESMET Stijn BEL 85
27 Clement FLORAC FRA 86
28 Bram STEENAART NED 89 16
29 Cyprien VACHERON FRA 89 19
30 JIA Haidong CHN 89 22
31 Denali BLUNDEN AUS 94
32 Zachary BIGGS NZL 106
33 Jason CLAGUE NZL 111
34 LUEDTKE Adrian GER 112
35 Davut TAHTACI TUR 118
36 McANUFF Sean IRL 126
37 Roberts ZVEJNIEKS LAT 127
38 Lorenzo MORRONE ITA 131
39 Nico ANDERMANN AUT 135 29
40 Luca LOEFFLER GER 135 38
41 Nikita NEMIRO UKR 147
42 KRUZBERGS Roberts LAT 148 32
43 Ivan RADEVIC GER 148 33
44 Rafal ANIKEJ POL 151 20
45 SU Jun-Peng TPE 151 39
46 LIN Xian-You TPE 154
47 Jonathan MOODY GBR 155 25
48 Tunay SIMSEK TUR 155 34
49 Pietro MARINELLI ITA 155 40
50 GALIAKHMETOV Adil KAZ 161 15
51 Vladislav MIKHAILOV BLR 161 45
52 Salvijus RAMANAUSKAS LTU 164 31
53 Attila SZASZ ROU 164 48
54 Bartosz BIELECKI POL 166
55 Jacob JANSSON SWE 173
56 GERE Augustin LUX 174 37
57 Benjamin THORNOCK USA 174 42
58 HANDEI Oleh UKR 175
59 Hazar KARAGOL TUR 178
60 Daniel TIBORCZ HUN 180
61 Guillian van WAASDIJK BEL 182 38
62 TSANG Kei Wing Kelvin HKG 182 56
63 Krystian GISZKA POL 186
64 HANDEI Volodymyr UKR 187
65 David DANNEEL BEL 194
66 Tamas ANTAL ROU 195
67 de ROSE Ethan NZL 199
68 Ivan LAHIMAKHAU BLR 203
69 Bor Luka URLEP SLO 205 55
70 OMERAGIC Tarik BIH 205 56
71 WANG Haotian CHN 207 15
72 Liam O'BRIEN AUS 207 37
73 DJORDJEVIC Jovan SRB 208 60
74 Michal CUJA SVK 208 68
75 Oliver RINGER SVK 209
76 CHU Sidney K HKG 210
77 Brandon KIM USA 214
78 Rafael HEREDIA-BARBA ESP 215 54
79 ANGELOV Kaloyan BUL 215 55
80 Georgi ORLOV BLR 220
81 LIN Chun-Chieh TPE 224
82 SHAHRUM Hazim MAS 226 57
83 Stephane BARBERA PERALEDA ESP 226 66
84 Ashwin Calen DSILVA IND 228
85 Peter MURPHY LUX 230
86 Jan POSAVEC CRO 231
87 Lovro ZGOZNIK SLO 236 74
88 Heinrich LIU AUT 236 77
89 Adam TIMAR ROU 243
90 Mak KRSTIC BIH 245
91 Khairil Ridhwan KHALIL MAS 251
92 Kaviraj Prithvi COIMBATORE ASHOK IND 253 80
93 Stribor SUMAN CRO 253 82
94 Georgi TSVETKOV BUL 265
95 Ariff Rasydan MOHAMAD FADZLI MAS 271