Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
ISU World Cup 2016/17 - Gangneung (KOR)

Heats

Jump to Heat

Heat 1      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 42 Jamie MACDONALD CAN 1:39.272 Q
2 2 18 BACSKAI Sara Luca HUN 1:39.566 Q
3 4 54 Bianca WALTER GER 1:39.722
4 1 93 Milada DOSLA CZE 1:40.936

Heat 2      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 51 de VRIES Rianne NED 1:33.884 Q
2 2 22 PIERRON Veronique FRA 1:33.979 Q
3 1 9 Yui SAKAI JPN 1:34.063
4 4 81 Petra VANKOVA CZE 1:37.930

Heat 3      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 1 CHOI Min Jeong KOR 1:35.158 Q
2 4 112 Selma POUTSMA FRA 1:35.797 Q
3 3 64 KIKUCHI Sumire JPN 1:36.182 ADV
4 2 114 Hannah MORRISON GBR 1:37.306
PEN 5 117 MASCITTO Cynthia ITA PEN

Heat 4      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 4 FAN Kexin CHN 1:34.424 Q
2 4 61 MALISZEWSKA Natalia POL 1:34.510 Q
3 2 74 Federica TOMBOLATO ITA no time ADV
PEN 3 116 Zsofia KONYA HUN PEN

Heat 5      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 40 ZANG Yize CHN 1:32.447 Q
2 4 111 Arianna FONTANA ITA 1:32.519 Q
3 1 123 KIM Iong A KAZ 1:32.573
4 5 28 Magdalena WARAKOMSKA POL 1:32.934
5 2 90 Katherine RALSTON USA 1:34.601

Heat 6      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 23 JASZAPATI Petra HUN 1:35.743 Q
2 3 7 QU Chunyu CHN 1:35.780 Q
3 4 79 Moemi KIKUCHI JPN 1:35.929
4 1 27 MALAGICH Emina RUS 1:37.230

Heat 7      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 43 van RUIJVEN Lara NED 1:34.739 Q
2 1 78 SANTOS Kristen USA 1:34.823 Q
3 2 47 Tatiana BORODULINA RUS 1:35.826
4 5 89 Patrycja MARKIEWICZ POL 1:36.031
5 4 133 CHONG Anja MAS 1:46.310

Heat 8      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 3 CHRISTIE Elise GBR 1:32.223 Q
2 3 8 BRADETTE Kasandra CAN 1:33.083 Q
3 4 60 KONSTANTINOVA Ekaterina RUS 1:33.104
4 5 119 KIM Hae Bin KOR 1:34.944
5 2 36 Mariya DOLGOPOLOVA UKR 1:41.177

Heat 9      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 5 125 Marie-Eve DROLET CAN 1:33.614 Q
2 2 72 THOMSON Kathryn GBR 1:33.669 Q
3 4 21 NOH Do Hee KOR 1:34.077
4 3 95 IZAFATAVA Mariya BLR 1:37.342
PEN 1 11 van KERKHOF Yara NED PEN

The first and second placed skaters from each race qualify for Quarterfinals.

Yellow highlighting marks World Cup leader.