Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
ISU World Cup 2016/17 - Calgary (CAN)

Heats

Jump to Heat

Heat 1      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 5 75 Ruslan ZAKHAROV RUS 2:21.650 Q
2 4 14 Sebastien LEPAPE FRA 2:21.685 Q
3 3 22 Jens ALMEY BEL 2:21.767
4 1 20 Keith CARROLL USA 2:21.899
5 6 111 Einar AGDESTEIN NOR 2:25.321
6 2 26 Menderes EREN TUR 2:27.683

Heat 2      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 155 HAN Seung Soo KOR 2:20.860 Q
2 5 176 Pascal DION CAN 2:21.022 Q
3 2 1 HAN Tianyu CHN 2:21.072
4 4 74 Hiroki YOKOYAMA JPN 2:21.852
5 1 80 Joshua CHEETHAM GBR 2:23.264
PEN 6 178 Leon BLOEMHOF NED PEN

Heat 3      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 5 97 REN Ziwei CHN 2:16.067 Q
2 2 60 LEE Jung Su KOR 2:16.423 Q
3 6 86 Daan BREEUWSMA NED 2:16.631 q
4 4 24 Christoph SCHUBERT GER 2:17.756
5 1 148 Matthias WOLFGANG AUT 2:28.509
PEN 3 32 Kazuki YOSHINAGA JPN PEN

Heat 4      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 5 61 Francois HAMELIN CAN 2:21.620 Q
2 4 21 ZHUMAGAZIYEV Nurbergen KAZ 2:21.812 Q
3 3 40 Vincent JEANNE FRA 2:21.896
4 2 118 Fabrice DUFBERG SUH SWE 2:24.405
5 6 83 Alexander SHULGINOV RUS no time
PEN 1 162 Firat YARDIMCI TUR PEN

Heat 5      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 3 Shaolin Sandor LIU HUN 2:13.174 Q
2 1 159 SIN da Woon KOR 2:13.283 Q
3 3 62 Sjinkie KNEGT NED 2:13.326 q
4 6 81 Farrell TREACY GBR 2:14.751
5 4 92 ZHAXYBAYEV Mersaid KAZ 2:15.624
6 7 16 Davide VISCARDI ITA 2:20.975
7 5 172 Hazar KARAGOL TUR 2:26.621

Heat 6      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 53 Charle COURNOYER CAN 2:22.373 Q
2 4 93 BURJAN Csaba HUN 2:22.482 Q
3 3 94 Nicola RODIGARI ITA 2:22.581
4 5 99 Stijn DESMET BEL 2:22.711
5 1 141 Artem KHMELIVSKYI UKR 2:30.628
6 6 145 Luke CULLEN AUS 2:36.645

Heat 7      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 7 52 ELISTRATOV Semen RUS 2:18.623 Q
2 3 180 AN Kai CHN 2:18.884 Q
3 2 13 John-Henry KRUEGER USA 2:19.920 ADV
4 6 151 Ryan McANUFF IRL 2:21.175
5 4 122 Jason CLAGUE NZL 2:21.775
6 1 154 SHAMUKHANOV Yerkebulan KAZ 2:21.810
PEN 5 9 Jack WHELBOURNE GBR PEN

Heat 8      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 15 BYKANOV Vladislav ISR 2:15.620 Q
2 2 90 Keita WATANABE JPN 2:15.763 Q
3 5 43 Tommaso DOTTI ITA 2:16.072 q
4 4 124 Alex BRYANT AUS 2:22.800
5 6 39 Edin BRANKOVIC BIH 2:25.314 ADV
PEN 3 110 Alex VARNYU HUN PEN

The first and second placed skaters from each race and the three fastest third place skaters qualify for Semifinals.