Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
ISU World Cup 2016/17 - Salt Lake City, UT (USA)

Heats

Jump to Heat

Heat 1      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 52 ELISTRATOV Semen RSU 1:24.585 Q
2 1 124 Alex BRYANT AUS 1:26.801 q
3 2 134 Tunay SIMSEK TUR 1:28.802
4 4 20 Keith CARROLL USA 1:47.295 ADV
PEN 5 27 Viktor KNOCH HUN PEN

Heat 2      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 5 12 NIKISHA Denis KAZ 1:26.492 Q
2 1 10 SHI Jingnan CHN 1:26.640 q
3 2 96 Bence OLAH HUN 1:27.889
4 6 119 GEORGIEV Dimitar BUL 1:28.390
5 3 163 Nicolas LABORDE COL 1:30.197
6 4 138 CHU Sidney K HKG 1:31.245

Heat 3      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 6 WU Dajing CHN 1:24.661 Q
2 4 62 KNEGT Sjinkie NED 1:24.671 q
3 6 157 HWANG Dae Heon KOR 1:24.706
4 5 61 Francois HAMELIN CAN 1:24.950
5 2 24 SCHUBERT Christoph GER 1:26.033
6 1 105 Billy SIMMS GBR 1:27.140

Heat 4      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 155 HAN Seung Soo KOR 1:25.719 Q
2 1 35 Pierre BODA AUS 1:26.202 q
3 5 58 Dan IWASA JPN 1:28.282 ADV
4 4 142 Gert-Jan GOEMINNE BEL 1:45.692
5 6 174 Adam CALLISTER USA 1:51.749
PEN 3 97 REN Ziwei CHN PEN

Heat 5      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 32 Kazuki YOSHINAGA JPN 1:25.637 Q
2 4 158 LIM Kyoung Won KOR 1:25.659 q
3 5 9 Jack WHELBOURNE GBR 1:26.264
4 3 121 Paul BEAUCHAMP FRA 1:28.421
5 6 38 Lucas NG SGP 1:29.052
6 1 160 Michal DOMANSKI POL 2:09.479

Heat 6      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 6 65 Thibaut FAUCONNET FRA 1:24.559 Q
2 1 86 BREEUWSMA Daan NED 1:24.682 q
3 3 77 Aaron TRAN USA 1:26.033
4 5 112 Ward PETRE BEL 1:26.715
5 2 172 Hazar KARAGOL TUR 1:34.135
6 4 153 Mattia ANTONIOLI ITA 1:38.886

Heat 7      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 4 21 Nurbergen ZHUMAGAZIYEV KAZ 1:26.766 Q
2 2 68 Hironobu MURATAKE JPN 1:26.907
3 5 149 Thibault CROLET FRA 1:27.408
4 1 166 BLACKBURN Mackenzie TPE 1:28.114
5 3 141 Artem KHMELIVSKYI UKR 1:30.487
6 6 115 Davut TAHTACI TUR 1:30.560

Heat 8      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 53 Charle COURNOYER CAN 1:25.439 Q
2 5 83 Alexander SHULGINOV RUS 1:25.954 q
3 2 16 VISCARDI Davide ITA 1:27.884
4 4 48 Dominic ANDERMANN AUT 1:28.857
5 3 46 Klaudio NASRI BUL no time

Heat 9      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 15 BYKANOV Vladislav ISR 1:25.237 Q
2 6 161 AYRAPETYAN Denis RSU 1:26.219 q
3 4 104 AZHGALIYEV Abzal KAZ 1:26.463
4 1 29 Hyun Woo (Andy) JUNG AUS 1:27.238
5 2 176 Pascal DION CAN 1:56.830 ADV
PEN 5 31 de LAAT Itzhak NED PEN

Heat 10      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 6 5 LIU Shaoang HUN 1:26.739 Q
2 2 25 Richard SHOEBRIDGE GBR 1:26.922
3 4 94 Nicola RODIGARI ITA 1:26.953
4 3 36 Roberts ZVEJNIEKS LAT 1:27.264
5 5 122 Jason CLAGUE NZL 1:28.283
6 1 49 Volodymyr HANDEI UKR 1:28.333

The first placed skater from each race and the eight fastest second place skaters qualify for Quarterfinals.

Yellow highlighting marks World Cup leader.