Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
ISU World Cup 2015/16 - Nagoya (JPN)

Heats

Jump to Heat

Heat 1      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 160 YOSHINAGA Kazuki JPN 2:17.935 Q
2 2 19 Samuel GIRARD CAN 2:17.999 Q
3 6 2 PARK Se Yeong KOR 2:18.082 q
4 1 88 AYRAPETYAN Denis RUS 2:18.344
5 4 141 Adwin SNELLINK NED 2:21.114
6 7 165 TSANG Kei Wing Kelvin HKG 2:35.337
7 8 145 Klaudio NASRI BUL no time
PEN 5 154 TREACY Farrell GBR PEN

Heat 2      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 5 57 CHEN Guang CHN 2:16.574 Q
2 4 24 Patrick DUFFY CAN 2:16.596 Q
3 1 80 Vincent JEANNE FRA 2:16.689 q
4 7 79 Nicola RODIGARI ITA 2:16.816
5 6 172 BLUNDEN Keanu AUS 2:18.323
6 3 162 Andras SZIKLASI HUN 2:19.608
7 2 157 Edin BRANKOVIC BIH 2:21.552

Heat 3      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 4 8 HAN Tianyu CHN 2:24.357 Q
2 3 164 PARK Ji Won KOR 2:24.483 Q
3 1 28 Keith CARROLL USA 2:24.753
4 7 63 EYBOG Daniil RUS 2:26.641
5 2 115 Zachary BIGGS NZL 2:26.797
6 6 67 Davide VISCARDI ITA 2:27.225 ADV
PEN 5 48 Shaoang LIU HUN PEN

Heat 4      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 8 1 KNEGT Sjinkie NED 2:23.017 Q
2 4 25 Nurbergen ZHUMAGAZIYEV KAZ 2:23.362 Q
3 3 170 REN Ziwei CHN 2:23.518
4 1 54 Cole KRUEGER USA 2:24.083
5 6 62 NAVARRO Tristan FRA 2:24.779
6 5 158 Felix SPIEGL GER 2:26.666
7 7 132 Jason CLAGUE NZL 2:28.171
8 2 171 Bartosz KONOPKO POL 2:59.716

Heat 5      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 7 22 John-Henry KRUEGER USA 2:20.314 Q
2 8 21 CONFORTOLA Yuri ITA 2:20.406 Q
3 1 159 Dan IWASA JPN 2:20.460
4 5 37 Maksim SIARHEYU BLR 2:20.898
5 6 69 SCHUBERT Christoph GER 2:21.033
6 3 167 Murray COCHRANE GBR 2:21.126
7 2 117 Paul BEAUCHAMP FRA 2:26.597
8 4 146 Alex BRYANT AUS no time ADV

Heat 6      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 4 5 Semen ELISTRATOV RUS 2:19.958 Q
2 1 148 Charle COURNOYER CAN 2:20.119 Q
3 2 11 SEO Yi Ra KOR 2:20.175
4 5 149 Dennis VISSER NED 2:21.323
5 7 96 Joshua CHEETHAM GBR 2:23.733
6 3 71 AZHGALIYEV Abzal KAZ 2:28.007
7 6 40 GEORGIEV Dimitar BUL 2:30.358
8 8 39 Lucas NG SGP 2:34.250

The first and second placed skaters from each race and the two fastest third place skaters qualify for Semifinals.