Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
ISU European Short Track Speed Skating Championships® 2016

Heats

Jump to Heat

Heat 1      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 5 31 HUOT MARCHAND Tifany FRA 2:38.060 Q
2 2 19 VIVIANI Elena ITA 2:38.152 Q
3 4 52 MALAGICH Emina RUS 2:38.197 Q
4 1 27 WALTER Bianca GER 2:47.812
5 3 131 DESMET Hanne BEL 2:49.508
6 6 96 DOLGOPOLOVA Mariya UKR no time

Heat 2      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 2 81 SCHULTING Suzanne NED 2:34.720 Q
2 5 73 BACSKAI Sara Luca HUN 2:35.405 Q
3 3 71 Magdalena WARAKOMSKA POL 2:35.993 Q
4 4 104 Selma POUTSMA FRA 2:36.157
5 1 120 PENCHEVA Zornica BUL 2:38.386

Heat 3      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 2 4 CHRISTIE Elise GBR 2:40.422 Q
2 4 17 ZAKHAROVA Evgeniya RUS 2:41.170 Q
3 3 61 Lucia PERETTI ITA 2:41.276 Q
4 6 22 Petra JASZAPATI HUN 2:41.353
5 1 25 SEJPALOVA-HRUZOVA Michaela CZE 2:41.659
6 5 35 BURIC Katarina CRO 2:45.263

Heat 4      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 1 48 KONSTANTINOVA Ekaterina RUS 2:34.169 Q
2 6 20 van RUIJVEN Lara NED 2:34.366 Q
3 3 15 PIERRON Veronique FRA 2:34.462 Q
4 5 42 Katerina NOVOTNA CZE 2:34.722
5 2 29 Alica PORUBSKA SVK 2:34.742
6 4 92 Ranya EZZI SWE 2:35.140

Heat 5      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 2 26 Charlotte GILMARTIN GBR 2:56.718 Q
2 5 116 UZAKOVA Mariia-Mahdalyna UKR 3:00.816 Q
3 4 136 Arthur GOTFREY 3:10.680 Q
4 1 69 VALCEPINA Arianna ITA 3:21.590 ADV
5 3 76 MALISZEWSKA Natalia POL 3:31.533

Heat 6      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 2 118 Jorien ter MORS NED 2:32.974 Q
2 5 40 Anna SEIDEL GER 2:33.103 Q
3 3 24 MANOILOVA Katrin BUL 2:33.267 Q
4 1 87 Oliwia GAWLICA POL 2:33.809
5 4 95 TALAYEVA Volha BLR 2:33.861

The first, second and third placed skaters from each race qualify for Semifinals.

Yellow highlighting marks Championship leader.