Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
ISU European Short Track Speed Skating Championships® 2016

Heats

Jump to Heat

Heat 1      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 3 118 Jorien ter MORS NED 1:36.781 Q
2 1 71 Magdalena WARAKOMSKA POL 1:36.986 Q
3 2 95 TALAYEVA Volha BLR 1:37.208
4 4 92 Ranya EZZI SWE no time

Heat 2      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 1 81 SCHULTING Suzanne NED 1:36.677 Q
2 2 76 MALISZEWSKA Natalia POL 1:36.789 Q
3 3 29 PORUBSKA Alica SVK 1:36.893
4 4 25 HRUZOVA Michaela CZE 1:38.352

Heat 3      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 2 69 VALCEPINA Arianna ITA 1:40.059 Q
2 4 31 HUOT MARCHAND Tifany FRA 1:40.159 Q
3 3 20 Lara van RUIJVEN NED 1:40.243
4 1 136 Arthur GOTFREY 1:40.266

Heat 4      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 2 40 Anna SEIDEL GER 1:35.352 Q
2 3 48 Ekaterina KONSTANTINOVA RUS 1:35.424 Q
3 4 87 Oliwia GAWLICA POL 1:58.432
4 1 131 DESMET Hanne BEL 2:00.833

Heat 5      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 2 26 Charlotte GILMARTIN GBR 1:37.394 Q
2 1 15 Veronique PIERRON FRA 1:37.486 Q
3 4 17 ZAKHAROVA Evgeniya RSU 1:37.965
4 3 42 Katerina NOVOTNA CZE 1:38.193

Heat 6      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 3 52 MALAGICH Emina RSU 1:39.879 Q
2 1 27 Bianca WALTER GER 1:39.976 Q
3 2 24 MANOILOVA Katrin BUL 1:40.261
4 4 116 Mariia-Mahdalyna UZAKOVA UKR 1:46.447

Heat 7      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 4 4 Elise CHRISTIE GBR 1:44.408 Q
2 2 104 Selma POUTSMA FRA 1:44.833 Q
3 5 73 BACSKAI Sara Luca HUN 1:44.946
4 3 61 Lucia PERETTI ITA 1:45.140
5 1 35 Katarina BURIC CRO 1:47.870

Heat 8      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 4 22 JASZAPATI Petra HUN 1:40.938 Q
2 3 19 Elena VIVIANI ITA 1:41.614 Q
3 1 120 Zornica PENCHEVA BUL 1:42.574
4 2 96 DOLGOPOLOVA Mariya UKR 1:43.191

The first and second placed skaters from each race qualify for Quarterfinals.

Yellow highlighting marks Championship leader.