Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
ISU European Short Track Speed Skating Championships® 2015

Preliminaries

Jump to Heat

Heat 1      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 1 150 ZAKHAROVA Evgeniya RSU 45.658 Q
2 3 116 HUOT MARCHAND Tifany FRA 46.334 Q
3 4 113 Katarina BURIC CRO 49.011
4 2 142 MALISZEWSKA Natalia POL no time

Heat 2      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 4 119 Elise CHRISTIE GBR 44.347 Q
2 1 108 MANOILOVA Katrin BUL 46.638 Q
3 3 101 Veronika WINDISCH AUT 47.325
4 2 105 Liudmila TSARYKAVA BLR 48.764

Heat 3      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 3 135 Agne SEREIKAITE LTU 44.728 Q
2 1 137 SCHULTING Suzanne NED 45.965 Q
3 2 124 Bernadett HEIDUM HUN 46.043 q
4 4 154 Olena KORINCHUK UKR 46.320

Heat 4      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 3 128 FONTANA Arianna ITA 45.171 Q
2 1 125 JASZAPATI Petra HUN 46.438 Q
3 2 156 Safiya VLASOVA UKR 47.518

Heat 5      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 4 122 Bianca WALTER GER 46.125 Q
2 3 148 PROSVIRNOVA Sofia RSU 46.216 Q
3 1 115 HRUZOVA Michaela CZE 46.370 q
4 2 104 TALAYEVA Volha BLR 46.895

Heat 6      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 1 121 Anna SEIDEL GER 45.792 Q
2 3 132 Elena VIVIANI ITA 45.895 Q
3 2 133 Evita KRIEVANE LAT 45.977 q
4 4 102 DESMET Hanne BEL 46.045

Heat 7      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 2 143 Patrycja MALISZEWSKA POL 44.606 Q
2 1 146 Ekaterina KONSTANTINOVA RUS 44.684 Q
3 4 129 Lucia PERETTI ITA 45.526 q
4 3 152 Ranya EZZI SWE 46.547

Heat 8      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 1 139 Lara van RUIJVEN NED 45.528 Q
2 4 118 Veronique PIERRON FRA 45.606 Q
3 2 151 PORUBSKA Alica SVK 45.808 q
4 3 110 Raya ZAHARIEVA BUL 47.956

Heat 9      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 1 120 Charlotte GILMARTIN GBR 45.722 Q
2 2 138 van KERKHOF Yara NED 45.764 Q
3 4 114 Katerina NOVOTNA CZE 47.149 q
4 3 134 Marta PASKEVICA LAT 49.492

Top 2 Skaters from each heat and the next 6 fastest thirds qualify for Heats. Remaining Skaters qualify for Ranking Races - Preliminaries.

Yellow highlighting marks Championship leader.