Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
ISU World Cup 2013/2014, Torino (ITA)

Distance Classification

ISU World Cup 2013/2014, Torino (ITA) - 1000 m - Ladies

RoundRankNameISU MemberFinal Positionpreceding PositionsTime
Final A 1 SHIM Suk Hee KOR 1 2 - 1 1:29.886
2 KIM Alang KOR 2 1 - 2 1:30.437
3 PARK Seung-Hi KOR 3 2 - 1 1:29.926
4 LI Jianrou CHN 1 - 2 1:30.249
Final B 5 Arianna FONTANA ITA 1 3 - 2 1:29.990
6 Marianne ST-GELAIS CAN 2 4 - 2 1:30.045
7 Jorien ter MORS NED 3 3 - 1 1:30.200
8 WANG Meng CHN 4 4 - 1 1:31.534
Quarterfinals 9 Tatiana BORODULINA RUS 3 - 3 1:30.165
10 Jessica HEWITT CAN 3 - 3 1:30.410
11 CHRISTIE Elise GBR 3 - 3 1:30.832
12 PIERRON Veronique FRA 3 - 3 1:31.795
13 ZHOU Yang CHN 4 - 4 1:30.395
14 Bernadett HEIDUM HUN 4 - 4 1:30.561
15 van KERKHOF Yara NED 4 - 4 1:31.108
16 VIVIANI Elena ITA 4 - 4 1:33.344
17 Valerie MALTAIS CAN 5 - 5 1:58.344
Heats 18 VALCEPINA Martina ITA 3 3 - 2 - 2 1:31.849
19 Biba SAKURAI JPN 3 3 - 2 - 2 1:32.732
20 Jessica KOOREMAN USA 3 3 - 2 - 2 1:33.413
21 Alyson DUDEK USA 3 3 - 3 - 2 1:31.967
22 Veronika WINDISCH AUT 3 3 - 3 - 2 1:33.239
23 Valeriya REZNIK RUS 3 3 - 3 - 3 1:31.134
24 Katerina NOVOTNA CZE 3 3 - 3 - 3 1:34.047
25 Paula BZURA POL 3 3 - 3 - 3 1:35.191
26 Olga BELYAKOVA RUS 4 4 - 1 - 1 1:32.783
27 Emily SCOTT USA 4 4 - 2 - 2 1:31.329
28 Andrea KESZLER HUN 4 4 - 2 - 2 1:32.810
29 Tina GRASSOW GER 4 4 - 3 - 2 1:32.469
30 Bianca WALTER GER 4 4 - 3 - 2 1:34.418
31 Charlotte GILMARTIN GBR 4 4 - 3 - 3 1:35.375
32 Ayuko ITO JPN - 1 - 1 1:36.266
33 Deanna LOCKETT AUS - 3 - 3 1:35.860
Preliminaries 34 de VRIES Rianne NED 3 - 3 - 2 1:36.347
35 Rozsa DARAZS HUN 3 - 3 - 2 1:37.793
36 MALISZEWSKA Patrycja POL 3 - 3 - 3 1:34.596
37 Agne SEREIKAITE LTU 4 - 4 - 2 1:32.064
38 Tatiana BODOVA SVK 4 - 4 - 2 1:36.227
39 Xeniya MOTOVA KAZ 4 - 4 - 2 1:36.520
40 Inna SIMONOVA KAZ 4 - 4 - 3 1:32.763
41 Alex STANLEY GBR 4 - 4 - 3 1:33.439
42 Tifany HUOT MARCHAND FRA 4 - 4 - 3 1:34.810
43 Vera ANTANENKA BLR 4 - 4 - 3 1:35.343
44 Volha TALAYEVA BLR 4 - 4 - 3 1:36.712
45 Safiya VLASOVA UKR 4 - 4 - 3 1:37.494
46 Alica PORUBSKA SVK 4 - 4 - 3 1:39.803
47 Alix-Myra ANDERSON AUS 5 - 5 - 3 1:37.410
48 Olena KORINCHUK UKR 5 - 5 - 3 1:40.282
49 SEIDEL Anna GER - - 2 1:37.753
50 Evita KRIEVANE LAT - - 3 1:38.504
Pre-Preliminaries 51 Marta WOJCIK POL 3 - - 3 1:40.729
52 Dariya VOLOKITINA KAZ 4 - - 4 1:38.056
53 Katalin KRISTO ROU 4 - - 4 1:38.095
54 Ranya EZZI SWE 4 - - 4 1:38.488
55 Zornica PENCHEVA BUL 4 - - 4 1:38.795
56 Raya ZAHARIEVA BUL 4 - - 4 1:39.909
57 WANG Xinyue HKG 4 - - 4 1:40.065
58 Ainara EQUISOAIN ESP 4 - - 4 1:41.795
59 DOLGOPOLOVA Mariya UKR 4 - - 4 1:42.093
60 Tunde BALAZS ROU 4 - - 4 1:44.220
61 Katarina BURIC CRO 4 - - 4 1:49.539
62 Sherry Lea STUTHRIDGE RSA 4 - - 4 1:53.222
63 Benazir MEERA IND 4 - - 4 2:37.015
Katrin MANOILOVA BUL - - PEN
MONVOISIN Aurelie FRA - - PEN
Yui SAKAI JPN - - PEN