Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
ISU World Cup 2013/2014, Seoul (KOR)

Distance Classification

ISU World Cup 2013/2014, Seoul (KOR) - 1500 m - Men

RoundRankNameISU MemberFinal Positionpreceding PositionsTime
Final A 1 HAMELIN Charles CAN 1 1 2:15.684
2 LEE Han-Bin KOR 2 1 2:16.760
3 Victor AN RUS 3 2 2:14.601
4 KIM Yun-Jae KOR 4 2 2:15.761
5 Francois HAMELIN CAN 5 2 2:18.850
6 SIN da Woon KOR 1 2:14.401
Final B 7 Semen ELISTRATOV RUS 1 3 2:15.872
8 Michael GILDAY CAN 2 4 2:21.699
9 Maxime CHATAIGNIER FRA 3 3 2:15.589
10 Ruslan ZAKHAROV RUS 4 4 2:16.085
11 HAN Tianyu CHN 5 4 2:15.955
12 CONFORTOLA Yuri ITA 6 3 2:20.902
Semifinals 13 Niels KERSTHOLT NED 5 5 2:16.301
14 WANG Xingchun CHN 5 5 2:16.640
15 Viktor KNOCH HUN 5 5 2:24.008
16 Yuzo TAKAMIDO JPN 6 6 2:44.603
17 Nicola RODIGARI ITA 6 6 2:55.305
18 Chris CREVELING USA 2 - 1 2:19.018
Quarterfinals 19 Jordan MALONE USA 4 4 - 2 2:19.759
20 Edin BRANKOVIC BIH 4 4 - 3 2:18.347
21 Abzal AZHGALIYEV KAZ 4 4 - 3 2:20.095
22 LIU Shaolin Sandor HUN 4 4 - 3 2:20.275
23 Ievgen GUTENOV UKR 4 4 - 3 2:20.457
24 Paul STANLEY GBR 4 4 - 3 2:21.694
25 Yuma SAKURAI JPN 5 5 - 2 2:12.982
26 Daisuke UEMURA JPN 5 5 - 2 2:22.045
27 Aydar BEKZHANOV KAZ 5 5 - 2 2:24.038
28 Daniel ZETZSCHE GER 5 5 - 3 2:21.106
29 Maksim SIARHEYU BLR 5 5 - 3 2:21.707
30 J.R. CELSKI USA 6 6 - 1 2:19.527
31 Koen HAKKENBERG NED 6 6 - 3 2:25.299
32 YU Yongjun CHN - 2 2:19.649
33 DOTTI Tommaso ITA - 3 2:13.268
34 BYKANOV Vladislav ISR - 4 2:20.328
Heats 35 LUI Pan To Barton HKG 4 - 4 2:17.215
36 Paul HERRMANN GER 4 - 4 2:20.778
37 Vojtech LOUDIN CZE 4 - 4 2:21.299
38 Dmytro POLTAVETS UKR 4 - 4 2:22.856
39 Selim TANRIKULU TUR 4 - 4 2:23.495
40 SCHUBERT Christoph GER 4 - 4 2:24.183
41 BURJAN Csaba HUN 4 - 4 2:25.608
42 Pierre BODA AUS 4 - 4 2:26.882
43 JUNG Hyun Woo (Andy) AUS 4 - 4 2:30.560
44 Richard SHOEBRIDGE GBR 4 - 4 2:35.780
45 Fedor ANDREYEV KAZ 5 - 5 2:20.826
46 Nathaniel HENRY AUS 5 - 5 2:21.771
47 Petr HARGAS CZE 5 - 5 2:23.087
48 Yauheni RYZHOU BLR 5 - 5 2:28.503
49 Menderes EREN TUR 5 - 5 2:29.435
50 Lucas NG SGP 5 - 5 2:36.401
51 Thibaut MELINE FRA 5 - 5 2:43.275
52 LEPAPE Sebastien FRA 5 - 5 3:09.843
53 Artem KHMELIVSKYI UKR 6 - 6 2:24.645
54 Blake SKJELLERUP NZL 6 - 6 2:58.218
Jon ELEY GBR - PEN
Roberto PUKITIS LAT - PEN
Jeroen SONNEVELD NED - PEN
Jose CAVALLI SUI - PEN