Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
2011 ISU European Championships, NED, Heerenveen

Heats

Jump to Heat

Heat 1      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 1 155 Niels KERSTHOLT NED 2:27.679 Q
2 6 133 Paul STANLEY GBR 2:28.093 Q
3 3 138 Robert SEIFERT GER 2:28.687
4 2 116 Kiril PANDOV BUL 2:29.454
5 5 104 Maarten SLEMBROUCK BEL 2:31.867
6 4 164 Istvan GAL ORAVECZ ROU 2:36.927

Heat 2      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 4 126 Thibaut FAUCONNET FRA 2:22.200 Q
2 1 147 Tommaso DOTTI ITA 2:22.374 Q
3 5 114 Siarhei YAKUSHKOU BLR 2:23.251
4 2 170 Peter JELEN SVK 2:23.406
5 3 117 Assen PANDOV BUL 2:28.050

Heat 3      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 2 151 Jekabs SAULITIS LAT 2:18.943 Q
2 3 149 Nicola RODIGARI ITA 2:19.241 Q
3 5 137 Torsten KROEGER GER 2:19.350
4 1 177 Oleksiy KOSHELENKO UKR 2:22.277
5 4 101 Declan HISCOX AUT 2:26.973

Heat 4      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 1 169 Ruslan ZAKHAROV RUS 2:16.599 Q
2 3 157 Freek van der WART NED 2:16.707 Q
3 4 109 Edin BRANKOVIC BIH 2:17.334 q
4 6 158 Adam FILIPOWICZ POL 2:18.359
5 2 121 Milos APELTAUER CZE 2:19.593
6 5 107 Mathias VOSTE BEL 2:19.694

Heat 5      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 1 152 Haralds SILOVS LAT 2:16.024 Q
2 6 145 BYKANOV Vladislav ISR 2:16.628 Q
3 3 129 Jeremy MASSON FRA 2:17.102 q
4 5 144 Bence OLAH HUN 2:21.997
5 4 172 Selim TANRIKULU TUR 2:30.232
6 2 123 Jonathan LOPEZ ESP 2:39.086

Heat 6      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 5 136 Paul HERRMANN GER 2:26.222 Q
2 2 160 Bartosz KONOPKO POL 2:27.338 Q
3 3 140 Bence BERES HUN 2:29.350 ADV
4 6 102 Matthias STELZMUELLER AUT 2:31.509
5 4 111 Yauheni RYZHOU BLR 2:31.777
PEN 1 125 Maxime CHATAIGNIER FRA PEN

Heat 7      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 4 156 KNEGT Sjinkie NED 2:18.121 Q
2 2 134 Jack WHELBOURNE GBR 2:18.127 Q
3 1 122 Vojtech LOUDIN CZE 2:19.557
4 3 148 Edoardo REGGIANI ITA 2:20.062
5 6 108 Nihad BASIC BIH 2:27.797
6 5 124 Alvaro PENA ESP 2:28.427

Heat 8      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 4 165 Semen ELISTRATOV RUS 2:22.747 Q
2 2 132 Richard SHOEBRIDGE GBR 2:23.031 Q
3 5 179 Dmytro POLTAVETS UKR 2:23.757
4 1 173 Myukerrem TOP TUR 2:26.784
5 3 163 Stefan ANGHEL ROU 3:01.724

Top 2 Athletes from each heat and the next 2 fastest thirds qualify for Semifinals.

Yellow highlighting marks Championship leader.