Season    
Home   >  Rankings
2018-2019 SEASON

World Ranking

1000 m Ladies

RankNameISU MemberNEDCHNKORCANUSAUSAKAZTotal
1 SCHULTING Suzanne NED 80004096(1074)10000100001000042096
2 Kim BOUTIN CAN 1678100008000800027678
3 PROSVIRNOVA Sofia RUS (1)32771280008000107420363
4 SHIM Suk Hee KOR 1000013425120167818140
5 van KERKHOF Yara NED 51202256400144409615985
6 Alyson CHARLES CAN 51201000015120
7 NOH Ah Rum KOR 20976400640014897
8 PIERRON Veronique FRA (24)20975964002621327714454
9 LEE Yu Bin KOR 6400512011520
10 de VRIES Rianne NED 5120512010240
11 Marianne ST-GELAIS CAN 2097800010097
12 CHOI Min Jeong KOR 1000010000
13 van RUIJVEN Lara NED 327768714327720979352
14 SEIDEL Anna GER 18011511580008410
15 HAN Yutong CHN 74550262140967341
16 Arianna FONTANA ITA 55064001807130
17 FAN Kexin CHN 144114464006689
18 Courtney Lee SARAULT CAN 512013426462
19 Valerie MALTAIS CAN 40961678155789
20 KIM Ji Yoo KOR 107468732775038
21 Ami HIRAI JPN 209726214718
22 ZANG Yize CHN 11327713424630
23 Yuki KIKUCHI JPN 59167826214358
24 Kristen SANTOS USA 218040964278
25 MALISZEWSKA Natalia POL 5981940964173
26 CHRISTIE Elise GBR 01040964106
27 Iong A KIM KAZ 225(47)7485916788593695
28 Katherine REUTTER-ADAMEK USA 26218593480
29 Jamie MACDONALD CAN 32773277
30 Anastassiya KRESTOVA KAZ 1342413425503238
31 Avalon AARDOOM NED 26214403061
32 Charlotte GILMARTIN GBR 26211802253026
33 Hitomi SAITO JPN 20972256873009
34 Deanna LOCKETT AUS 115107416782867
35 MALAGICH Emina RUS 2097592156
36 KIM Ye Jin KOR 22516781903
37 LI Jinyu CHN 10745501624
38 DESMET Hanne BEL 1230913421441537
39 EFREMENKOVA Ekaterina RUS 3524406871479
40 CHOI Ji Hyun KOR 5508591409
41 ZAKHAROVA Evgeniya RUS 1113421353
42 Magdalena WARAKOMSKA POL 859352921303
43 SIGHEL Arianna ITA 1151074101199
44 Sumire KIKUCHI JPN 73010741111
45 MAFFEI Cecilia ITA 3847352550987
46 KIM Alang KOR 185913873
47 Erika LINDGREN SWE 1011859871
48 THOMSON Kathryn GBR 19352440811
49 RUSNAKOVA Petra SVK 1687115803
50 LI Xuan CHN 68792779
51 BACSKAI Sara Luca HUN 9292550734
52 Yui SAKAI JPN 68719706
53 JASZAPATI Petra HUN 305440144619
54 Lana GEHRING USA 44014424608
55 WANG Xiran CHN 11528192488
56 KONSTANTINOVA Ekaterina RUS 281180461
57 Aoi WATANABE JPN 1440441
58 Camille de SERRES-RAINVILLE CAN 440440
59 MAZUR Nicole POL 180225405
60 Andrea KESZLER HUN 9228110383
61 Gloria IORIATTI ITA 352352
62 Moemi KIKUCHI JPN 352352
63 Alison DESMARAIS CAN 352352
64 Danae BLAIS CAN 15281296
65 Maame BINEY USA 11281292
66 Jessica KOOREMAN USA 2819290
67 Zsofia KONYA HUN 1281282
68 Shione KAMINAGA JPN 9715225256
69 STORMOWSKA Kamila POL 714447198
70 Assel TAISHMANOVA KAZ 180180
71 MARKIEWICZ Patrycja POL 7459133
72 SEJPALOVA Michaela CZE 8163874127
73 WALTER Bianca GER 47745126
74 Cynthia MASCITTO ITA 115115
75 VIVIANI Elena ITA 69212110
76 MALISZEWSKA Patrycja POL 1413059104
77 DOLGOPOLOVA Mariya UKR 151591186
78 VANKOVA Petra CZE 47191581
79 Cheyenne GOH SGP 1117477
80 HUOT MARCHAND Tifany FRA 14243876
81 CHEN Tong CHN 7474
82 UZAKOVA Mariia UKR 111471969
83 Danielle AMOS USA 243054
84 Agne SEREIKAITE LTU 381351
85 Elizabeth JOHNSON USA 4747
86 Karolina MILKOWSKA POL 143044
87 IZAFATAVA Hanna BLR 53843
88 Jamie JURAK USA 3838
89 Olga TIKHONOVA KAZ 3838
90 BOTTER GOMEZ Nicole ITA 132437
91 Lucia PERETTI ITA 1311933
92 KNOCH Marta HUN 11101132
93 Caroline MURPHY LUX 121931
94 DAVYDENKO Anna UKR 3030
95 DOSLA Milada CZE 131225
96 Yana KHAN KAZ 2424
97 SOMOGYI Barbara HUN 2424
98 Katerina NOVOTNA CZE 115824
99 Vera RASSKAZOVA RUS 81523
100 KUNCIROVA Michaela CZE 1131419
101 Corinne STODDARD USA 1919
102 IZAFATAVA Mariya BLR 1111417
103 MYKHALCHUK Diana UKR 111315
104 Vera TRYBUL BLR 112114
105 Claudia GAGNON CAN 99
106 MANOILOVA Katrin BUL 1618
107 Yulia SHISHKINA RUS 145
108 Anna YAKIMOVA BUL 1315
109 Ranya EZZI SWE 3115
110 Madina ZHANBUSINOVA KAZ 1124
111 DAUDET Gwendoline FRA 44
112 Alica PORUBSKA SVK 1113
113 LIN Yu-Tzu TPE 1113
114 PENCHEVA Zornica BUL 1113
115 Anja CHONG MAS 1113
116 JACOBS Gina GER 123
117 Selma POUTSMA FRA 112
118 Tina GRASSOW GER 11
119 Jennifer PICKERING GBR 11
120 DANNEEL Alexandra BEL 11
121 BURIC Katarina CRO 11
122 Tunde BALAZS ROU 11
123 Evelien van KERCKVOORDE BEL 11
124 IVANDIC Maja CRO 11
125 Renata SZOCS ROU 11
126 ASCIC Valentina CRO 11