Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
Audi ISU World Cup 2017/18 - Seoul (KOR)

Preliminaries

Jump to Heat

Heat 1      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 5 47 MALTAIS Valerie CAN 1:30.967 Q
2 1 23 SAITO Hitomi JPN 1:31.070 Q
3 3 52 KONYA Zsofia HUN 1:31.744 q
4 2 76 IZAFATAVA Mariya BLR 1:32.817
5 4 40 LINDGREN Erika SWE 1:37.090

Heat 2      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 4 3 SHIM Suk Hee KOR 1:31.525 Q
2 5 18 LOCKETT Deanna AUS 1:31.605 Q
3 3 30 THOMSON Kathryn GBR 1:32.713 q
4 2 108 EZZI Ranya SWE 1:32.761
5 1 37 PORUBSKA Alica SVK 1:32.989

Heat 3      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 48 HAN Yutong CHN 1:31.082 Q
2 4 17 SEIDEL Anna GER 1:31.444 Q
3 1 31 WARAKOMSKA Magdalena POL 1:31.589 q
4 2 125 ZHANBUSINOVA Madina KAZ 1:32.461
5 5 112 PENCHEVA Zornica BUL 1:36.619

Heat 4      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 13 PROSVIRNOVA Sofia RUS 1:34.164 Q
2 1 26 PIERRON Veronique FRA 1:34.291 Q
3 4 51 KAMINAGA Shione JPN 1:34.400
4 5 121 GRASSOW Tina GER 1:34.557
5 2 104 MYKHALCHUK Diana UKR 1:37.136

Heat 5      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 4 6 CHOI Min Jeong KOR 1:31.412 Q
2 3 5 FAN Kexin CHN 1:32.831 Q
3 2 34 KRESTOVA Anastassiya KAZ 1:32.916 q
4 5 78 POUTSMA Selma FRA 1:33.065
5 1 87 YAKIMOVA Anna BUL 1:34.698

Heat 6      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 128 KIM Alang KOR 1:31.427 Q
2 2 63 EFREMENKOVA Ekaterina RUS 1:31.500 Q
3 4 32 NOVOTNA Katerina CZE 1:33.470
4 1 43 UZAKOVA Mariia UKR 1:33.714

Heat 7      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 54 van RUIJVEN Lara NED 1:31.328 Q
2 1 27 KIKUCHI Sumire JPN 1:31.428 Q
3 4 35 PERETTI Lucia ITA 1:31.477 q
4 2 33 MANOILOVA Katrin BUL 1:32.817

Heat 8      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 24 BOUTIN Kim CAN 1:32.093 Q
2 4 134 GEHRING Lana USA 1:32.174 Q
3 5 19 HUOT MARCHAND Tifany FRA 1:33.101 q
4 1 41 LIN Yu-Tzu TPE 1:35.140
5 2 109 CHONG Anja MAS 1:38.724

Heat 9      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 59 MACDONALD Jamie CAN 1:31.087 Q
2 5 136 LI Jinyu CHN 1:31.114 Q
3 4 21 van KERKHOF Yara NED 1:31.139 q
4 3 20 WALTER Bianca GER 1:31.247
5 2 130 MALISZEWSKA Patrycja POL 1:32.530

Heat 10      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 1 CHRISTIE Elise GBR 1:31.717 Q
2 2 60 MAFFEI Cecilia ITA 1:33.266 Q
3 4 25 DESMET Hanne BEL 1:33.334
4 1 28 MALISZEWSKA Natalia POL 1:33.446

Heat 11      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 11 JASZAPATI Petra HUN 1:30.981 Q
2 3 135 BINEY Maame USA 1:31.092 Q
3 4 44 GILMARTIN Charlotte GBR 1:31.171 q
4 2 71 SHISHKINA Yulia RUS 1:31.256
5 5 42 TRYBUL Vera BLR 1:32.511

Heat 12      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 9 FONTANA Arianna ITA 1:34.998 Q
2 2 55 REUTTER-ADAMEK Katherine USA 1:35.075 Q
3 4 36 SEJPALOVA Michaela CZE 1:35.254
4 3 149 RUSNAKOVA Petra SVK 1:36.784
5 5 90 DOLGOPOLOVA Mariya UKR 1:37.532

Heat 13      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 7 SCHULTING Suzanne NED 1:30.413 Q
2 3 64 KIM Iong A KAZ 1:30.522 Q
3 2 29 KESZLER Andrea HUN 1:31.981 q
4 4 77 KUNCIROVA Michaela CZE 1:32.043
5 5 46 GOH Cheyenne SGP 1:39.419

The first and second placed skaters from each race and the nine fastest third place skaters qualify for Heats.

Yellow highlighting marks World Cup leader.