Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
ISU World Cup 2016/17 - Dresden (GER)

Heats

Jump to Heat

Heat 1      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 125 Marie-Eve DROLET CAN 2:28.919 Q
2 4 51 Rianne de VRIES NED 2:28.998 Q
3 7 119 KIM Hae Bin KOR 2:29.136 Q
4 1 83 KIKUCHI Yuki JPN 2:29.210
5 6 15 ZAKHAROVA Evgeniya RUS 2:29.543
6 5 130 VALCEPINA Martina ITA 2:29.938
7 3 109 Hanna IZAFATAVA BLR 2:36.340

Heat 2      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 4 10 GILMARTIN Charlotte GBR 2:54.867 Q
2 1 8 BRADETTE Kasandra CAN 2:55.005 Q
3 3 31 HUOT MARCHAND Tifany FRA 2:55.066 Q
4 2 138 SZOCS Renata ROU 2:58.454
5 7 37 YAKIMOVA Anna BUL 2:58.532
6 5 136 Ekaterina KRASNOVA BLR 2:59.545
7 6 85 KUNCIROVA Michaela CZE 3:16.990

Heat 3      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 67 YIN Qi CHN 2:44.665 Q
2 6 17 PERETTI Lucia ITA 2:44.704 Q
3 4 155 BINEY Maame USA 3:03.290 Q
4 2 88 STORMOWSKA Kamila POL 3:13.654
PEN 5 140 LINDGREN Erika SWE PEN
PEN 3 75 SZILICZEI-NEMET Rebeka HUN PEN

Heat 4      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 4 16 SAITO Hitomi JPN 2:40.358 Q
2 7 23 JASZAPATI Petra HUN 2:40.398 Q
3 3 26 DESMET Hanne BEL 2:40.525 Q
4 2 143 ASCIC Valentina CRO 2:43.570
5 5 105 PENCHEVA Zornica BUL 2:44.943
6 1 152 Nicole MAZUR POL 3:17.623
7 6 81 VANKOVA Petra CZE no time

Heat 5      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 4 96 EFREMENKOVA Ekaterina RUS 2:32.444 Q
2 2 150 NOH Ah Reum KOR 2:32.479 Q
3 5 111 FONTANA Arianna ITA 2:33.216 Q
4 6 12 SEJPALOVA Michaela CZE 2:33.288
5 7 142 YU Miaohui CHN 2:33.749
6 3 72 THOMSON Kathryn GBR 2:34.350
7 1 35 BURIC Katarina CRO 2:41.922

Heat 6      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 4 49 BOUTIN Kim CAN 2:34.201 Q
2 2 68 LEE Eun-Byul KOR 2:34.340 Q
3 5 64 KIKUCHI Sumire JPN 2:34.552 Q
4 7 52 LIU Yang CHN 2:34.664
5 6 126 Avalon AARDOOM NED 2:35.569
6 1 87 April SHIN USA 2:35.696
7 3 137 DAUDET Gwendoline FRA 2:40.027

The first, second and third placed skaters from each race qualify for Semifinals.