Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
ISU World Cup 2016/17 - Gangneung (KOR)

Heats

Jump to Heat

Heat 1      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 5 14 Valerie MALTAIS CAN 2:23.876 Q
2 1 16 Hitomi SAITO JPN 2:23.943 Q
3 2 86 Ranya EZZI SWE 2:26.849 q
4 3 30 Oliwia GAWLICA POL 2:26.977
5 6 129 Tineke den DULK NED 2:28.214
6 4 29 Kimberly GOETZ USA 2:30.863

Heat 2      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 120 KIM Ji Yoo KOR 2:35.557 Q
2 4 122 Katherine REUTTER-ADAMEK USA 2:35.708 Q
3 5 25 Arianna VALCEPINA ITA 2:35.862
4 2 33 Katerina NOVOTNA CZE 2:36.184
5 3 115 Samantha MORRISON GBR 2:39.037
6 6 80 Monika GRZADKOWSKA POL 2:40.889

Heat 3      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 6 GUO Yihan CHN 2:28.180 Q
2 5 20 Jessica KOOREMAN USA 2:28.291 Q
3 4 57 Aoi WATANABE JPN 2:28.365 q
4 1 94 Jennifer PICKERING GBR 2:31.595
5 3 24 LOCKETT Deanna AUS 2:55.504

Heat 4      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 5 49 Kim BOUTIN CAN 2:31.977 Q
2 4 5 Suzanne SCHULTING NED 2:32.071 Q
3 2 15 Evgeniya ZAKHAROVA RUS 2:32.827 q
4 3 88 Kamila STORMOWSKA POL 2:33.459
5 1 75 SZILICZEI-NEMET Rebeka HUN 2:34.237

Heat 5      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 13 SHIM Suk Hee KOR 2:28.216 Q
2 4 127 HAN Yutong CHN 2:28.573 Q
3 1 69 Andrea KESZLER HUN 2:30.198 q
4 5 31 Tifany HUOT MARCHAND FRA 2:32.267
DNS 2 12 Michaela SEJPALOVA CZE DNS

Heat 6      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 10 Charlotte GILMARTIN GBR 2:32.003 Q
2 4 118 KIM Geon Hee KOR 2:32.442 Q
3 2 77 Cecilia MAFFEI ITA 2:32.542 q
4 6 96 Ekaterina EFREMENKOVA RUS 2:32.576
5 5 84 Vera TRYBUL BLR 2:33.627
6 3 85 Michaela KUNCIROVA CZE 2:35.177

Heat 7      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 6 2 Marianne ST-GELAIS CAN 2:39.952 Q
2 5 128 LIN Yue CHN 2:40.036 Q
3 2 17 Lucia PERETTI ITA 2:40.147
4 1 134 Yulia SHISHKINA RUS 2:41.003
5 4 101 Shione KAMINAGA JPN 2:41.167
6 3 92 Diana MYKHALCHUK UKR 2:51.287

The first and second placed skaters from each race and the five fastest third place skaters qualify for Semifinals.

Yellow highlighting marks World Cup leader.