Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
ISU World Cup 2016/17 - Shanghai (CHN)

Heats

Jump to Heat

Heat 1      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 4 14 MALTAIS Valerie CAN 1:34.931 Q
2 1 64 KIKUCHI Sumire JPN 1:34.978 Q
3 3 28 WARAKOMSKA Magdalena POL 1:35.160
4 2 94 PICKERING Jennifer GBR 1:36.476
5 5 93 DOSLA Milada CZE 1:37.200

Heat 2      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 5 120 KIM Jiyoo KOR 1:33.810 Q
2 2 7 QU Chunyu CHN 1:33.862 Q
3 4 117 Cynthia MASCITTO ITA 1:34.033
4 1 131 TIKHONOVA Olga KAZ 1:36.558
5 3 80 Monika GRZADKOWSKA POL 1:37.046

Heat 3      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 5 1 CHOI Min Jeong KOR 1:34.219 Q
2 1 8 BRADETTE Kasandra CAN 1:34.312 Q
3 4 123 KIM Iong A KAZ 1:34.597
4 3 30 GAWLICA Oliwia POL 1:35.124
5 2 95 IZAFATAVA Maryia BLR 1:38.796

Heat 4      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 22 PIERRON Veronique FRA 1:33.236 Q
2 5 18 BACSKAI Sara Luca HUN 1:33.322 Q
3 2 77 MAFFEI Cecilia ITA 1:33.452
4 4 129 Tineke den DULK NED 1:33.720
DNS 1 29 GOETZ Kimberly USA DNS

Heat 5      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 40 ZANG Yize CHN 1:37.697 Q
2 3 47 BORODULINA Tatiana RUS 1:37.796 Q
3 5 78 SANTOS Kristen USA 1:37.849
4 4 81 VANKOVA Petra CZE 1:39.939
5 2 115 MORRISON Samantha GBR 1:40.148

Heat 6      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 96 EFREMENKOVA Ekaterina RUS 1:32.533 Q
2 4 57 WATANABE Aoi JPN 1:33.147 Q
3 1 72 THOMSON Kathryn GBR 1:33.202 q
4 3 116 KONYA Zsofia HUN 1:33.498

Heat 7      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 4 2 ST-GELAIS Marianne CAN 1:31.771 Q
2 1 16 SAITO Hitomi JPN 1:33.035 Q
3 3 31 HUOT MARCHAND Tifany FRA 1:34.544
4 2 85 KUNCIROVA Michaela CZE 1:34.917
5 5 90 Katherine RALSTON USA 1:35.073

Heat 8      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 6 GUO Yihan CHN 1:31.075 Q
2 3 60 KONSTANTINOVA Ekaterina RUS 1:31.902 Q
3 5 51 Rianne de VRIES NED 1:31.940 q
4 4 25 VALCEPINA Arianna ITA 1:32.072
5 2 119 KIM Hae Bin KOR 1:38.886

The first and second placed skaters from each race and the two fastest third place skaters qualify for Quarterfinals.