Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
ISU World Cup 2016/17 - Salt Lake City, UT (USA)

Distance Classification

ISU World Cup 2016/17 - Salt Lake City, UT (USA) - 500 m - Men

RoundRankNameISU MemberFinal Positionpreceding PositionsTime
Final A 1 AZHGALIYEV Abzal KAZ 1 1-1 0:40.373
2 HAN Tianyu CHN 2 2-2 0:40.419
3 HAMELIN Charles CAN 3 2-2 0:40.311
4 GIRARD Samuel CAN 1-1 0:40.191
Final B 5 LIU Shaolin Sandor HUN 1 4-1 0:40.768
6 LIM Kyoung Won KOR 2 3-1 0:40.385
7 KNOCH Viktor HUN 3 3-2 0:40.890
8 REN Ziwei CHN 4 4-2 0:40.462
Quarterfinals 9 LIU Shaoang HUN 3 0:40.973
10 FAUCONNET Thibaut FRA 3 0:40.622
11 Richard SHOEBRIDGE GBR 3 0:40.904
12 Yoshiaki OGURO JPN 3 0:41.678
13 Aydar BEKZHANOV KAZ 4 0:41.566
14 PIVIROTTO Ryan USA 4 0:40.938
15 Adwin SNELLINK NED 4 0:40.978
16 SHULGINOV Alexander RUS 4 0:40.799
17 HAMELIN Francois CAN 5 0:40.601
18 NIKISHA Denis KAZ 5 0:41.286
19 HWANG Dae Heon KOR 5 0:41.730
20 Felix SPIEGL GER 5 0:41.482
Rep Semifinals 21 HONG Thomas Insuk USA 2 1-1 0:41.050
22 HONG Kyung Hwan KOR 2 2-1 0:40.944
23 TRAN Aaron USA 3 2-2 0:41.293
24 BEAUCHAMP Paul FRA 3 2-2 0:41.321
25 GOEMINNE Gert-Jan BEL 4 1-3 0:41.594
26 Jack WHELBOURNE GBR 4 2-2 0:41.436
Rep Quarterfinals 27 CASSINELLI Andrea ITA 3 2 0:41.486
28 ZVEJNIEKS Roberts LAT 3 2 0:42.259
29 TAHTACI Davut TUR 3 2 0:42.831
30 BREEUWSMA Daan NED 3 3 0:41.378
31 BLACKBURN Mackenzie TPE 4 1 0:41.773
32 JUNG Hyun Woo (Andy) AUS 4 1 0:41.791
33 TREACY Farrell GBR 1 0:41.618
34 de LAAT Itzhak NED 2 0:41.956
Rep Heats 35 Dan IWASA JPN 3 0:42.078
36 ALMEY Jens BEL 3 0:42.160
37 Volodymyr HANDEI UKR 3 0:42.198
38 Michal DOMANSKI POL 3 0:42.277
39 HANDEI Oleh UKR 3 0:43.808
40 Hironobu MURATAKE JPN 4 0:42.214
41 Mark CHONG ITA 4 0:42.474
42 TSANKOV Tsvetan BUL 4 0:42.791
43 CANO Sebastian COL 4 0:42.978
44 VANHOOREN Rino BEL 4 0:43.138
45 EREN Menderes TUR 4 0:43.144
46 CLAGUE Jason NZL 4 0:43.162
47 ANTONIOLI Mattia ITA 5 0:42.404
48 Tunay SIMSEK TUR 5 0:42.653
49 Simon FRANCIS AUS 5 0:43.282
50 ANDERMANN Dominic AUT 5 0:43.301
51 NG Lucas SGP 5 0:43.603
52 Luke CULLEN AUS 5 0:45.131
53 Daniel ZASTRUGOV BUL 5 0:46.227
Heats WU Dajing CHN PEN