Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
ISU World Short Track Speed Skating Championships® 2015

Heats

Jump to Heat

Heat 1      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 3 143 SEO Yi Ra KOR 1:28.307 Q
2 4 113 HAN Tianyu CHN 1:28.446 Q
3 1 136 Yuma SAKURAI JPN 1:28.888
4 2 156 Lucas NG SGP 1:33.532

Heat 2      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 3 110 Charles HAMELIN CAN 1:27.298 Q
2 4 114 SHI Jingnan CHN 1:27.476 Q
3 1 118 Thibaut FAUCONNET FRA 1:27.785
4 2 158 Serhiy LIFYRENKO UKR 1:30.485

Heat 3      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 3 148 Sjinkie KNEGT NED 1:27.138 Q
2 2 154 Dmitry MIGUNOV RUS 1:27.411 Q
3 4 119 Sebastien LEPAPE FRA 1:27.861
4 1 139 Nurbergen ZHUMAGAZIYEV KAZ 1:28.853

Heat 4      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 2 115 WU Dajing CHN 1:29.310 Q
2 4 132 Tommaso DOTTI ITA 1:29.873 Q
3 1 159 Dmytro POLTAVETS UKR 1:30.190
4 3 101 Pierre BODA AUS 1:30.561

Heat 5      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 3 108 Patrick DUFFY CAN 1:29.676 Q
2 4 145 Roberto PUKITIS LAT 1:29.844 Q
3 1 103 Mathias VOSTE BEL 1:30.405
4 2 157 Firat YARDIMCI TUR 1:30.527

Heat 6      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 4 144 SIN da Woon KOR 1:27.980 Q
2 2 146 Daan BREEUWSMA NED 1:28.122 Q
3 3 131 Yuri CONFORTOLA ITA 1:28.391
4 1 161 Keith CARROLL USA 1:29.331

Heat 7      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 4 142 PARK Se Yeong KOR 1:29.801 Q
2 3 124 Jack WHELBOURNE GBR 1:29.837 Q
3 2 102 Hyun Woo (Andy) JUNG AUS 1:30.390
4 1 105 Maksim SIARHEYU BLR 1:30.684

Heat 8      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 3 151 Victor AN RUS 1:29.818 Q
2 2 127 Viktor KNOCH HUN 1:30.034 Q
3 1 138 Denis NIKISHA KAZ 1:30.164
PEN 4 163 John-Henry KRUEGER USA PEN

Heat 9      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 4 109 Samuel GIRARD CAN 1:33.084 Q
2 1 129 Shaolin Sandor LIU HUN 1:33.324 Q
3 2 125 Torsten KROEGER GER 1:33.659
4 3 106 Dimitar GEORGIEV BUL 1:36.155

Heat 10      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 5 152 Semen ELISTRATOV RUS 1:28.359 Q
2 4 121 Jon ELEY GBR 1:28.808 Q
3 3 150 Freek van der WART NED 1:28.891
4 2 117 Martin KOLENC CRO 1:33.533
5 1 137 Hiroki YOKOYAMA JPN 1:47.929

Top 2 Skaters from each heat qualify for Quarterfinals. Remaining Skaters qualify for Ranking Races - Heats.

Yellow highlighting marks Championship leader.