Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
ISU World Junior Short Track Speed Skating Championships 2014

Overall Classification

ISU World Junior Short Track Speed Skating Championships 2014 - Ladies

RankNameISU MemberFinal PointsPosition PointsPlacementsResult
1 NOH Do Hee KOR 89 9
2 AHN Se Jung KOR 68 10
3 CHOI Minjeong KOR 68 12
4 PROSVIRNOVA Sofia RUS 42 38
5 HAN Yutong CHN 34 21
6 XIAO Han CHN 13 34
7 SEIDEL Anna GER 5 29 5 2:33.706
8 Ekaterina STRELKOVA RUS 3 26 6 2:37.664
9 Kim BOUTIN CAN 26 7 2:28.204
10 KIKUCHI Sumire JPN 28 7 2:25.915
11 ZAKHAROVA Evgeniya RUS 30 5 2:33.962
12 Agne SEREIKAITE LTU 32 8 2:28.085
13 HARRIS-GAUTHIER Namasthee CAN 39 6 2:33.039
14 GUO Yihan CHN 39 9 2:30.175
15 MANOILOVA Katrin BUL 45 8 2:34.868
16 PHANEUF Audrey CAN 45 12 2:31.905
17 Zsofia KONYA HUN 53 10 2:34.155
18 Miwako YAMAURA JPN 59 12 2:36.505
19 Kathryn THOMSON GBR 59 18 2:34.513
20 Natalia MALISZEWSKA POL 67 15 2:28.305
21 SCHULTING Suzanne NED 70 13 2:28.181
22 JASZAPATI Petra HUN 70 20 2:38.959
23 Federica TOMBOLATO ITA 71 16 2:33.872
24 MONVOISIN Aurelie FRA 77 23 2:36.778
25 PORUBSKA Alica SVK 80 22 2:37.310
26 Jacqueline CHEN USA 80 25 2:32.689
27 Aafke SOET NED 81 14 2:33.471
28 Ami HIRAI JPN 81 21 2:47.299
29 GOETZ Kimberly USA 89 21 2:37.665
30 SEJPALOVA Michaela CZE 90 23 2:37.622
31 April SHIN USA 94 30 2:33.986
32 Olga TIKHONOVA KAZ 103 26 2:37.625
33 Nicole MARTINELLI ITA 106 28 2:37.192
34 Tina RIETZKE GER 106 34 2:39.310
35 Renata SZOCS ROU 107 31 2:46.943
36 Vira-Nika KHOMENKO UKR 112 32 2:53.060
37 WARAKOMSKA Magdalena POL 114 16 2:37.509
38 Nicole MAZUR POL 115 32 2:40.788
39 Gina JACOBS GER 120 39 2:39.454
40 Marina LUKANOVA BUL 121 37 2:43.092
41 Anastassiya KRESTOVA KAZ 122 18 2:37.459
42 Selma POUTSMA NED 124 35 2:47.870
43 Michaela KUNCIROVA CZE 132 38 2:50.174
44 Rumiana DIMITROVA BUL 133 41 2:44.043
45 BURIC Katarina CRO 133 42 2:45.019
46 Tunde BALAZS ROU 136 32 2:39.150
47 Gloria MALFATTI ITA 137 27 2:41.148
48 Iulia KROMIDO UKR 138 39 3:01.765
49 Anna DAVYDENKO UKR 142 43 2:45.780
50 LIN Yu-Tzu TPE 144 44 2:45.798
51 Melanie BRANTNER AUT 150 47 2:48.986
52 Anita NAGAY KAZ 153 46 2:59.987
53 Kristina METTA BLR 160 52 2:56.064
54 Valentina ASCIC CRO 163 46 2:49.574
55 Elif OZDEN TUR 166 54 2:53.250
56 Samra SELIMBEGOVIC BIH 167 47 3:03.482
57 Maryia IZAFATAVA BLR 167 53 2:47.540
58 Katarina JANKOVIC SRB 168 48 3:07.896
59 Cecilia BACKSTROM LUX 169 55 2:58.010
60 Seeliya SIMMITH IND 170 48 3:08.989
61 Betul YERDELEN TUR 176 55
62 BACSKAI Sara Luca HUN 179 51 2:42.813
63 Fatima OMERHODZIC BIH 179 59 3:05.789
64 Ashley Sook Hui CHIN MAS 180 55 2:55.291
65 Varsha KUKREJA IND 191 62
66 Sahithya SETHURAMAN IND 191 63