Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
ISU World Cup 2013/2014, Torino (ITA)

Distance Classification

ISU World Cup 2013/2014, Torino (ITA) - 1500 m - Men

RoundRankNameISU MemberFinal Positionpreceding PositionsTime
Final A 1 LEE Han-Bin KOR 1 1 2:22.986
2 John-Henry KRUEGER USA 2 2 2:23.055
3 Sjinkie KNEGT NED 3 2 2:14.917
4 Francois HAMELIN CAN 4 2 2:21.291
5 Charles HAMELIN CAN 5 1 2:14.794
6 NOH Jinkyu KOR 1 2:21.193
Final B 7 Victor AN RUS 1 3 2:21.389
8 Thibaut FAUCONNET FRA 2 4 2:21.451
9 Viktor KNOCH HUN 3 4 2:24.333
10 Niels KERSTHOLT NED 4 3 2:23.125
11 SIN da Woon KOR 3 2:15.269
12 Michael GILDAY CAN 4 2:18.326
Semifinals 13 Jack WHELBOURNE GBR 5 5 2:22.056
14 Aydar BEKZHANOV KAZ 5 5 2:24.553
15 Yuri CONFORTOLA ITA 5 5 2:29.796
16 Tommaso DOTTI ITA 6 6 2:58.937
Quarterfinals 17 Semen ELISTRATOV RUS 4 4 - 1 - 1 2:24.365
18 Shaolin Sandor LIU HUN 4 4 - 1 - 2 2:22.081
19 Keita WATANABE JPN 4 4 - 2 - 1 2:18.088
20 Yuma SAKURAI JPN 4 4 - 3 - 2 2:14.814
21 HAN Tianyu CHN 5 5 - 2 - 2 2:24.329
22 Sebastien LEPAPE FRA 5 5 - 3 - 1 2:14.966
23 Christoph SCHUBERT GER 5 5 - 5 - 2 2:21.887
24 YU Yongjun CHN 6 6 - 3 - 2 2:24.427
25 Csaba BURJAN HUN 6 6 - 3 - 3 2:26.666
26 LUI Pan To Barton HKG 6 6 - 4 - 3 2:15.111
27 Yuzo TAKAMIDO JPN - 1 - 1 2:24.303
28 Chris CREVELING USA - 3 - 2 2:21.356
29 Roberto PUKITIS LAT - 3 - 3 2:19.027
Heats 30 Vojtech LOUDIN CZE 4 - 4 - 2 2:22.024
31 CHEN Dequan CHN 4 - 4 - 2 2:23.485
32 Nicola RODIGARI ITA 4 - 4 - 2 2:24.712
33 Maxime CHATAIGNIER FRA 4 - 4 - 2 2:26.889
34 Maksim SIARHEYU BLR 4 - 4 - 3 2:20.025
35 Koen HAKKENBERG NED 4 - 4 - 3 2:23.377
36 Mathias VOSTE BEL 4 - 4 - 3 2:28.581
37 Ievgen GUTENOV UKR 4 - 4 - 3 2:28.932
38 Vladislav BYKANOV ISR 5 - 5 - 2 2:24.474
39 Denis NIKISHA KAZ 5 - 5 - 3 2:22.690
40 Yauheni RYZHOU BLR 5 - 5 - 3 2:25.771
41 Abzal AZHGALIYEV KAZ 5 - 5 - 3 2:26.627
42 Pierre BODA AUS 5 - 5 - 3 2:27.104
43 Adam FILIPOWICZ POL 5 - 5 - 3 2:27.371
44 Ruslan ZAKHAROV RUS - - 1 2:23.839
45 J.R. CELSKI USA - - 1 2:27.675
46 Paul HERRMANN GER - - 2 2:27.019
47 Paul STANLEY GBR - - 3 2:31.729
48 Daniel ZETZSCHE GER - - 3 2:33.748
Preliminaries 49 Richard SHOEBRIDGE GBR 4 - - 4 2:16.120
50 Aliaksandr ANTANENKA BLR 4 - - 4 2:25.005
51 Dmytro POLTAVETS UKR 4 - - 4 2:26.271
52 Petr HARGAS CZE 4 - - 4 2:29.295
53 Boren ZUNAC CRO 4 - - 4 2:29.662
54 Jakub JAWORSKI POL 4 - - 4 2:29.737
55 Dawid RZEMIENIECKI POL 4 - - 4 2:29.820
56 Jekabs SAULITIS LAT 4 - - 4 2:30.409
57 Daniel ZASTRUGOV BUL 4 - - 4 2:31.408
58 Necmettin Berk YETISKEN TUR 4 - - 4 2:34.013
59 Emil IMRE ROU 4 - - 4 2:34.775
60 Istvan GAL ORAVECZ ROU 4 - - 4 2:34.804
61 Nihad BASIC BIH 4 - - 4 2:36.665
62 Nathaniel HENRY AUS 4 - - 4 2:38.178
63 Jose CAVALLI SUI 4 - - 4 2:40.251
64 Selim TANRIKULU TUR 4 - - 4 2:45.717
65 Edin BRANKOVIC BIH 5 - - 5 2:22.309
66 Teerit VONGKOVIT THA 5 - - 5 2:26.803
67 Artem KHMELIVSKYI UKR 5 - - 5 2:32.033
68 Kiril PANDOV BUL 5 - - 5 2:34.749
69 Jonathan LOPEZ ESP 5 - - 5 2:34.831
70 Blake SKJELLERUP NZL 5 - - 5 2:35.891
71 Lucas NG SGP 5 - - 5 2:36.974
72 Yonaton Spencer SUBIN ISR 5 - - 5 2:38.643
73 Inan EREN TUR 5 - - 5 2:41.886
74 Lasse WILMS DEN 5 - - 5 2:45.837
75 Jose Ignacio FAZIO ARG 5 - - 5 2:46.833
76 Hyun Woo (Andy) JUNG AUS 5 - - 5 2:57.711
77 Akash ARADHYA IND 5 - - 5 3:03.436
78 Alvaro PENA ESP 6 - - 6 2:29.843
79 V Gundmi RAGHAVENDRA IND 6 - - 6 2:54.788
80 Klaudio NASRI BUL 6 - - 6 3:11.157
81 Federico CHAVES ARG 6 - - 6
Miodrag POPOVIC SRB - - DNS
Roberts ZVEJNIEKS LAT - - PEN
BLACKBURN Mackenzie TPE - - PEN