Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
ISU World Cup 2013/2014, Torino (ITA)

Distance Classification

ISU World Cup 2013/2014, Torino (ITA) - 1000 m - Men

RoundRankNameISU MemberFinal Positionpreceding PositionsTime
Final A 1 Charles HAMELIN CAN 1 1 - 1 1:23.446
2 Victor AN RUS 2 1 - 1 1:23.487
3 Vladimir GRIGOREV RUS 3 2 - 2 1:23.795
4 Olivier JEAN CAN 4 2 - 2 1:23.817
Final B 5 Sjinkie KNEGT NED 1 3 - 2 1:25.785
6 HAN Tianyu CHN 2 4 - 1 1:25.813
7 Charle COURNOYER CAN 3 3 - 1 1:25.289
8 LIANG Wenhao CHN 4 4 - 2 1:25.479
Quarterfinals 9 Semen ELISTRATOV RUS 3 - 3 1:25.514
10 Chris CREVELING USA 3 - 3 1:25.815
11 J.R. CELSKI USA 3 - 3 1:25.987
12 Maxime CHATAIGNIER FRA 3 - 3 1:26.864
13 Daan BREEUWSMA NED 4 - 4 1:25.757
14 Yuri CONFORTOLA ITA 4 - 4 1:26.020
15 Vladislav BYKANOV ISR 4 - 4 1:27.260
16 Freek van der WART NED 4 - 4 1:56.288
17 Yuzo TAKAMIDO JPN 5 - 5 1:25.908
18 Jack WHELBOURNE GBR 2 - 1 - 2 - 1 1:26.714
Eighthfinals 19 Viktor KNOCH HUN 3 3 - 2 - 1 - 2 1:26.482
20 LEE Han-Bin KOR 3 3 - 2 - 2 - 1 1:28.178
21 Shaolin Sandor LIU HUN 3 3 - 2 - 2 - 2 1:27.902
22 Sebastien LEPAPE FRA 4 4 - 2 - 2 - 1 1:26.035
23 Thibaut FAUCONNET FRA 4 4 - 3 - 1 - 2 1:27.389
24 Daisuke UEMURA JPN 4 4 - 3 - 2 - 2 1:26.542
25 Jordan MALONE USA 4 4 - 3 - 3 - 1 1:25.364
26 WU Dajing CHN - 1 - 1 - 1 1:27.565
27 SIN da Woon KOR - 1 - 1 - 1 1:28.459
28 Jon ELEY GBR - 2 - 2 - 2 1:29.680
Heats 29 Denis NIKISHA KAZ 3 - 3 - 2 - 2 1:29.079
30 Anthony LOBELLO ITA 3 - 3 - 3 - 2 1:28.945
31 Vojtech LOUDIN CZE 3 - 3 - 3 - 2 1:29.369
32 BLACKBURN Mackenzie TPE 3 - 3 - 3 - 3 1:28.601
33 Richard SHOEBRIDGE GBR 3 - 3 - 3 - 3 1:29.123
34 Robert SEIFERT GER 4 - 4 - 2 - 1 1:30.670
35 Mathias VOSTE BEL 4 - 4 - 3 - 2 1:27.968
36 Bence BERES HUN 4 - 4 - 3 - 2 1:28.098
37 Yoshiaki OGURO JPN 4 - 4 - 3 - 2 1:29.095
38 Sebastian KLOSINSKI POL 4 - 4 - 3 - 2 1:29.415
39 Paul HERRMANN GER 4 - 4 - 3 - 2 1:30.137
40 Blake SKJELLERUP NZL 4 - 4 - 3 - 2 1:30.812
41 Aslan DAUMOV KAZ 4 - 4 - 3 - 2 1:31.224
42 Pierre BODA AUS 4 - 4 - 3 - 3 1:28.730
43 Jose CAVALLI SUI 5 - 5 - 3 - 3 1:30.647
44 PARK Se Yeong KOR - - 2 - 1 1:29.244
45 Tommaso DOTTI ITA - - 2 - 2 1:29.336
Preliminaries 46 Maksim SIARHEYU BLR 4 - - 4 - 3 1:29.153
47 LUI Pan To Barton HKG 4 - - 4 - 3 1:29.490
48 Dmytro POLTAVETS UKR 4 - - 4 - 3 1:29.559
49 Yauheni RYZHOU BLR 4 - - 4 - 3 1:29.850
50 Teerit VONGKOVIT THA 4 - - 4 - 3 1:31.031
51 Necmettin Berk YETISKEN TUR 4 - - 4 - 3 1:31.123
52 Kiril PANDOV BUL 4 - - 4 - 3 1:31.280
53 Daniel ZETZSCHE GER 4 - - 4 - 3 1:31.481
54 Jakub JAWORSKI POL 4 - - 4 - 3 1:31.636
55 Nathaniel HENRY AUS 4 - - 4 - 3 1:31.652
56 Aliaksandr ANTANENKA BLR 4 - - 4 - 3 1:32.384
57 Szymon WILCZYK POL 4 - - 4 - 3 1:32.438
58 Selim TANRIKULU TUR 4 - - 4 - 3 1:33.374
59 Roberto PUKITIS LAT - - - 2 1:29.016
Pre-Preliminaries 60 Lasse WILMS DEN 3 - - - 3 1:33.555
61 Aydar BEKZHANOV KAZ 3 - - - 3 1:35.274
62 Jonathan LOPEZ ESP 3 - - - 3 1:35.894
63 Edin BRANKOVIC BIH 4 - - - 4 1:31.351
64 Armstrong LAZENBY AUS 4 - - - 4 1:31.695
65 Istvan GAL ORAVECZ ROU 4 - - - 4 1:31.842
66 Menderes EREN TUR 4 - - - 4 1:32.193
67 Emil IMRE ROU 4 - - - 4 1:32.274
68 Serhiy LIFYRENKO UKR 4 - - - 4 1:32.890
69 Roberts ZVEJNIEKS LAT 4 - - - 4 1:33.036
70 Jekabs SAULITIS LAT 4 - - - 4 1:33.137
71 Alvaro PENA ESP 4 - - - 4 1:33.250
72 Daniel ZASTRUGOV BUL 4 - - - 4 1:33.676
73 Lucas NG SGP 4 - - - 4 1:33.688
74 Klaudio NASRI BUL 4 - - - 4 1:34.170
75 Nihad BASIC BIH 4 - - - 4 1:34.685
76 Boren ZUNAC CRO 4 - - - 4 1:34.884
77 Ievgen GUTENOV UKR 4 - - - 4 1:36.097
78 Yonaton Spencer SUBIN ISR 4 - - - 4 1:40.030
79 Stephen Paul KILARI IND 4 - - - 4 1:42.049
80 Jose Ignacio FAZIO ARG 4 - - - 4 1:42.052
81 Akash ARADHYA IND 4 - - - 4
Federico CHAVES ARG - - - DNS
Miodrag POPOVIC SRB - - - DNS
- Petr HARGAS CZE YC