Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
2006 World Junior Championships, Romania

Distance Classification

2006 World Junior Championships, Romania - 1500 M - Men

RoundRankNameISU MemberFinal Positionpreceding PositionsTime
Final 1 LEE Seung-Hoon KOR 1 2:25.195
2 LEE Jung Su KOR 2 2:26.462
3 KIM Jae-Han KOR 3 2:26.837
4 SUN Tian CHN 4 2:26.848
5 MINEAU Joel CAN 5 2:28.934
6 LIU Xianwei CHN 6 2:34.392
Semi-finals 7 Ruslan ZAKHAROV RUS 3 2:24.327
8 HAN Jialiang CHN 3 2:25.764
9 Robert SEIFERT GER 3 2:28.584
10 Daisuke UEMURA JPN 4 2:28.634
11 Yu MIURA JPN 4 2:25.453
12 FURUYA Kengo JPN 4 2:28.971
13 Maxime CHATAIGNIER FRA 5 3:48.589
14 Marco BERTOLDI ITA 5 2:28.887
15 J.R. CELSKI USA 5 2:52.327
16 Jorrit OOSTEN NED 6 2:29.922
17 Viktor KNOCH HUN 2:22.777
18 BEAN Nicholas CAN 2:28.401
Quarter-finals 19 Francois HAMELIN CAN 4 2:25.889
20 Gabor GALAMBOS HUN 4 2:31.097
21 Christoph MILZ GER 4 2:25.588
22 Andrey SMETANIN KAZ 4 2:35.778
23 CHARPENTIER Xavier FRA 4 2:42.766
24 Viacheslav KURGINIAN RUS 4 2:32.446
25 Dariusz KULESZA POL 5 2:30.190
26 Gianluigi NOVER ITA 5 2:32.493
27 BYKANOV Vladislav ISR 5 2:35.788
28 Jeff SIMON USA 5 2:49.525
29 Petr HARGAS CZE 5 2:30.010
30 Alexander ZHELEZNOV ISR 5 2:35.079
31 Jakub JAWORSKI POL 6 2:33.519
32 MAKOVKA Dmytro UKR 6 2:35.746
33 Benjamin KOCH AUT 6 2:34.463
34 BODO Juraj SVK 6 2:41.363
35 Bulat VALIULLIN RUS 2:29.024
36 Ryan BEDFORD USA 2:32.843
Heats 37 Freek van der WART NED 4 2:25.883
38 Robert BECKER GER 4 2:29.939
39 CHENG Eric I TPE 4 2:30.131
40 Ben SOUTHEE AUS 4 2:30.432
41 Jeremy MASSON FRA 4 2:31.197
42 Marton TAMUS HUN 4 2:32.583
43 Claudio RINALDI ITA 4 2:33.043
44 Matthew WILSON GBR 4 2:34.503
45 Artur SULTANGALIYEV KAZ 4 2:35.589
46 Petar PETROV BUL 4 2:41.947
47 Jekabs SAULITIS LAT 4 2:45.273
48 SAPUNENKA Aleh BLR 4 2:45.654
49 KRUCHEKOU Dzianis BLR 5 2:30.788
50 Stefan DRAB SVK 5 2:31.311
51 Serhiy LIFYRENKO UKR 5 2:33.089
52 LOUGHREY Stuart GBR 5 2:33.759
53 Zsolt KALAMAR KERTESZ 5 2:36.927
54 Edin BRANKOVIC BIH 5 2:40.958
55 Denis GRM SLO 5 2:41.185
56 Urban KALSEK SLO 5 2:41.531
57 Josef MIKA CZE 5 2:43.253
58 KOLODYAZHNYY Oleksandr UKR 5 2:46.380
59 Sofic DINO BIH 5 2:47.352
60 Jakov DOLINIC CRO 5 2:59.422
61 PIVNENKO Vadim KAZ 6 2:34.917
62 Gellert PATAKI 6 2:37.347
63 Martin GEORGIEV BUL 6 2:41.438
64 Roman IZBICKI POL 6 2:41.439
65 Alexander SELEZNOV ISR 6 2:44.052
66 FORNER Jan SVK 6 2:44.938
67 Vitali BARADAUKA BLR 6 2:46.898
68 Jakub JANECKO CZE 6 2:48.194
69 Ian UPCOTT GBR 6 2:56.822
70 Dejan HORVACKI SRB 6 3:01.175
71 Benislav RUSIMOV BUL DNF
71 STRAATHOF Rutger NED DQ
71 TEKSE Csongor ROU DQ