Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
2006 World Championships, USA

Time Analysis

2006 World Championships, USA - 1000 M - Men

RankNameISU MemberResultRoundRank in Event
1 AHN Hyun-Soo KOR 1:25.399 Final 1
2 Charles HAMELIN CAN 1:25.515 Final 3
3 SUI Bao Ku CHN 1:25.605 Final 6
4 OH Se-Jong KOR 1:25.727 Final 7
5 Rusty SMITH USA 1:27.432 Semifinals 5
6 Viktor KNOCH HUN 1:27.456 Heats 16
7 LEE Ho-Suk KOR 1:27.477 Final 2
8 Fabio CARTA ITA 1:27.504 Semifinals 10
9 Nicola RODIGARI ITA 1:27.763 Final 4
10 Niels KERSTHOLT NED 1:27.765 Quarterfinals 9
11 Yoshiharu ARINO JPN 1:27.848 Heats 15
12 Alex IZYKOWSKI USA 1:28.052 Semifinals 11
13 Francois-Louis TREMBLAY CAN 1:28.113 Semifinals 8
14 Sebastian PRAUS GER 1:28.243 Heats 37
15 Tom IVESON GBR 1:28.336 Quarterfinals 24
16 LI Ye CHN 1:28.420 Semifinals 13
17 Assen PANDOV BUL 1:28.616 Semifinals 17
18 Ruslan ZAKHAROV RUS 1:28.656 Semifinals 18
19 Cees JUFFERMANS NED 1:28.788 Quarterfinals 25
20 Wim de DEYNE BEL 1:29.007 Heats 19
21 Eric BEDARD CAN 1:29.072 Heats 29
22 Jon ELEY GBR 1:29.158 Heats 31
23 Anthony LOBELLO USA 1:29.267 Heats 20
24 Pieter GYSEL BEL 1:29.545 Heats 26
25 Matus UZAK SVK 1:29.566 Quarterfinals 21
26 Haralds SILOVS LAT 1:29.617 Heats 12
27 Fumihiko KAKUBARI JPN 1:29.804 Heats 22
28 Zbigniew BRODKA POL 1:29.979 Heats 49
29 Bulat VALIULLIN RUS 1:29.999 Semifinals 14
30 Sergei KASTOV ISR 1:30.211 Heats 38
31 Andrey SMETANIN KAZ 1:30.227 Heats 39
32 Takafumi NISHITANI JPN 1:30.379 Heats 32
33 Tomas GRESCHNER SVK 1:30.553 Heats 40
34 CHENG Eric I TPE 1:31.417 Heats 27
35 Matthew FULLER NZL 1:31.580 Heats 41
36 Artur SULTANGALIYEV KAZ 1:31.633 Heats 28
37 Sascha LAUBER SUI 1:32.658 Heats 42
38 LI Haonan CHN 1:33.463 Heats 30
39 Jakub JAWORSKI POL 1:33.495 Heats 33
40 Kiril PANDOV BUL 1:33.618 Heats 43
41 Blake SKJELLERUP NZL 1:33.643 Heats 34
42 David GROSSENBACHER SUI 1:33.843 Heats 35
43 Volodymyr CHERNEGA UKR 1:34.791 Heats 44
44 Robert SEIFERT GER 1:35.785 Quarterfinals 23
45 Andre PULEC AUT 1:37.288 Heats 36
46 Volodymyr GRYGORIEV UKR 1:37.530 Heats 45
47 Mark McNEE AUS 1:48.258 Heats 46
48 Vladislav BYKANOV ISR 1:50.211 Heats 47
49 Peter DARAZS HUN 1:54.913 Heats 48