Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
KB ISU World Short Track Championships 2023 - Seoul (KOR)

Time Analysis

KB ISU World Short Track Championships 2023 - Seoul (KOR) - 500 m - Men

RankNameISU MemberResultRoundRank in Event
1 LIN Xiaojun CHN 0:40.606 Quarterfinals 5
2 Steven DUBOIS CAN 0:40.714 Quarterfinals 2
3 Lukasz KUCZYNSKI POL 0:40.728 Quarterfinals 10
4 Maxime LAOUN CAN 0:40.833 Quarterfinals 6
5 Denis NIKISHA KAZ 0:40.853 Quarterfinals 4
6 Roberts KRUZBERGS LAT 0:40.861 Quarterfinals 14
7 Brandon KIM USA 0:40.927 Heats 17
8 Stijn DESMET BEL 0:40.998 Quarterfinals 9
9 Attila TALABOS HUN 0:41.044 Heats 15
10 Jens van 'T WOUT NED 0:41.048 Quarterfinals 3
11 Pietro SIGHEL ITA 0:41.087 Quarterfinals 1
12 Andrea CASSINELLI ITA 0:41.091 Heats 49
13 Felix ROUSSEL CAN 0:41.103 Heats 21
14 LEE June Seo KOR 0:41.132 Quarterfinals 8
15 Yanghun Ben JUNG GER 0:41.211 Quarterfinals 12
16 HONG Kyung Hwan KOR 0:41.279 Quarterfinals 7
17 Quentin FERCOQ FRA 0:41.362 Heats 18
18 Furkan AKAR TUR 0:41.401 Heats 22
19 Reinis BERZINS LAT 0:41.470 Heats 19
20 Itzhak de LAAT NED 0:41.499 Preliminaries 13
21 Diane SELLIER POL 0:41.502 Quarterfinals 11
22 Lukas MACDONALD NZL 0:41.595 Heats 46
23 Nico ANDERMANN AUT 0:41.636 Heats 27
24 Sebastien LEPAPE FRA 0:41.695 Quarterfinals 20
25 Thomas NADALINI ITA 0:41.750 Preliminaries 29
26 Niall TREACY GBR 0:41.776 Heats 25
27 Danylo FEDORENKO UKR 0:41.862 Heats 16
28 Teun BOER NED 0:42.087 Rep Quarterfinals 23
29 Marcus HOWARD USA 0:42.092 Preliminaries 30
30 Ward PETRE BEL 0:42.119 Preliminaries 31
31 Oleh HANDEI UKR 0:42.178 Preliminaries 24
32 Brendan COREY AUS 0:42.215 Rep Quarterfinals 26
33 Daniel TIBORCZ HUN 0:42.238 Preliminaries 28
34 PARK Ji Won KOR 0:42.242 Preliminaries 50
35 Dominic ANDERMANN AUT 0:42.334 Preliminaries 34
36 Martin KOLENC CRO 0:42.413 Preliminaries 40
37 Radek FAJKUS CZE 0:42.466 Rep Quarterfinals 32
38 Liam O BRIEN IRL 0:42.872 Preliminaries 37
39 Ivan MARTINIC CRO 0:42.894 Rep Quarterfinals 38
40 KOMERICKI Tibor SLO 0:42.975 Rep Quarterfinals 33
41 Jovan DJORDJEVIC SRB 0:43.183 Rep Quarterfinals 42
42 Tarik OMERAGIC BIH 0:43.426 Preliminaries 43
43 Peter MURPHY LUX 0:43.436 Rep Quarterfinals 35
44 Zdenek SEJPAL CZE 0:43.736 Rep Quarterfinals 36
45 TAPROM Chonlachart THA 0:43.833 Rep Quarterfinals 44
46 KWOK Tsz Fung HKG 0:44.169 Rep Quarterfinals 39
47 Thibault METRAUX SUI 0:44.688 Preliminaries 47
48 RYO Ong SGP 0:44.861 Preliminaries 48
49 KARABIN Jakub SVK 0:45.729 Rep Quarterfinals 41
50 LIN Chun-Chieh TPE 0:49.238 Preliminaries 51
51 KUMURDJIEV Stefan-Alexander BUL 0:57.950 Preliminaries 45