Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
KB ISU World Short Track Championships 2023 - Seoul (KOR)

Preliminaries

Jump to Heat

Heat 1      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 1 69 LAOUN Maxime CAN 41.257 Q
2 2 64 KIM Brandon USA 41.383 Q
3 3 78 CASSINELLI Andrea ITA 41.715 q
4 5 40 DJORDJEVIC Jovan SRB 43.425
5 4 38 MARTINIC Ivan CRO 43.583

Heat 2      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 1 9 de LAAT Itzhak NED 41.499 Q
2 2 144 ROUSSEL Felix CAN 41.645 Q
3 3 30 PETRE Ward BEL 42.119 q
DNS 4 33 ATAN Metehan TUR DNS

Heat 3      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 1 148 LIN Xiaojun CHN 42.083 Q
2 2 77 KOIKE Katsunori JPN 42.133 Q
3 3 27 HANDEI Oleh UKR 42.178 q
4 5 167 PARK Ji Won KOR 42.242
5 4 37 O BRIEN Liam IRL 42.872

Heat 4      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 1 90 SELLIER Diane POL 41.607 Q
2 3 205 TALABOS Attila HUN 41.644 Q
3 4 24 KOLENC Martin CRO 42.413
4 5 213 MURPHY Peter LUX 43.452
5 2 23 JUNG Yanghun Ben GER no time

Heat 5      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 1 12 DUBOIS Steven CAN 40.882 Q
2 3 65 TREACY Niall GBR 42.114 Q
3 2 204 TIBORCZ Daniel HUN 42.238 q
4 5 36 OMERAGIC Tarik BIH 43.426
5 4 191 RYO Ong SGP 44.861

Heat 6      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 1 4 DESMET Stijn BEL 41.555 Q
2 4 108 FEDORENKO Danylo UKR 42.348 Q
3 5 218 KARABIN Jakub SVK 46.325
4 3 26 ANDERMANN Nico AUT 1:06.312 ADV
5 2 172 BOER Teun NED 1:11.870

Heat 7      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 1 94 KUCZYNSKI Lukasz POL 41.545 Q
2 2 5 FERCOQ Quentin FRA 41.641 Q
3 3 10 AKAR Furkan TUR 41.755 q
4 4 114 LIN Chun-Chieh TPE 49.238

Heat 8      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 1 3 LEE June Seo KOR 41.917 Q
2 2 7 KRUZBERGS Roberts LAT 42.032 Q
3 3 185 HOWARD Marcus USA 42.092 q
4 4 32 SEJPAL Zdenek CZE 43.956
5 5 31 METRAUX Thibault SUI 44.688

Heat 9      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 1 58 van 'T WOUT Jens NED 41.638 Q
2 2 18 BERZINS Reinis LAT 41.744 Q
3 3 175 MACDONALD Lukas NZL 42.191 q
4 4 43 ANDERMANN Dominic AUT 42.334
5 5 119 KWOK Tsz Fung HKG 44.708

Heat 10      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 1 55 NIKISHA Denis KAZ 41.489 Q
2 3 13 NADALINI Thomas ITA 41.750 Q
3 5 42 KOMERICKI Tibor SLO 43.771
4 4 143 KUMURDJIEV Stefan-Alexander BUL 57.950
5 2 21 COREY Brendan AUS 1:06.787

Heat 11      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 1 57 SIGHEL Pietro ITA 41.581 Q
2 5 166 HONG Kyung Hwan KOR 41.689 Q
3 2 25 FAJKUS Radek CZE 42.666
4 4 179 TAPROM Chonlachart THA 44.458
5 3 11 LEPAPE Sebastien FRA 1:06.623

The first and second placed skaters from each race and up to a maximum of eight fastest third place skaters qualify for Heats.