Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
ISU European Short Track Championships 2023 - Gdansk (POL)

Heats

Jump to Heat

Heat 1      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 1 17 Hanne DESMET BEL 1:36.410 Q
2 2 101 Elisa CONFORTOLA ITA 1:37.288 Q
3 4 98 SYDORKO Yelyzaveta UKR 1:39.321
4 3 80 Maja IVANDIC CRO 1:39.454
5 5 157 TURUNEN Alexia SUI 1:43.574

Heat 2      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 1 35 Suzanne SCHULTING NED 1:35.264 Q
2 2 16 Katrin MANOILOVA BUL 1:36.267 Q
3 5 156 Hedvig HILDE NOR 1:39.801
4 4 109 HYMPANOVA Emma SVK 1:41.838
5 3 26 Gwendoline DAUDET FRA 1:44.040

Heat 3      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 1 12 Petra JASZAPATI HUN 1:37.025 Q
2 2 19 Kamila STORMOWSKA POL 1:37.615 Q
3 4 22 Petra VANKOVA CZE 1:37.683
4 3 82 Alexandra DANNEEL BEL 1:37.931

Heat 4      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 1 49 Selma POUTSMA NED 1:32.448 Q
2 3 25 Valentina ASCIC CRO 1:32.722 Q
3 2 21 Zsofia KONYA HUN 1:32.829 q
4 4 32 PETROVA Michaela BUL 1:37.162

Heat 5      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 1 10 Anna SEIDEL GER 1:35.117 Q
2 2 77 Gabriela TOPOLSKA POL 1:35.411 Q
3 3 24 Gloria IORIATTI ITA 1:36.204 q
4 4 108 JANSONE Anna LAT 1:38.797
5 5 155 ASTRAUSKAITE Gabija LTU 1:39.072

Heat 6      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 1 3 Xandra VELZEBOER NED 1:33.978 Q
2 2 105 SOMODI Maja HUN 1:35.097 Q
3 5 94 Aurelie LEVEQUE FRA 1:35.489 q
4 3 90 Lisa ECKSTEIN GER 1:35.749
5 4 31 TOKAROVA Tamara SVK 1:36.962

Heat 7      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 1 11 Natalia MALISZEWSKA POL 1:35.061 Q
2 2 72 Arianna SIGHEL ITA 1:35.157 Q
3 3 28 Holly HOYLAND GBR 1:36.473 q
4 4 154 ADAMENKO Kseniya UKR 1:37.085
5 5 158 JOHANSSON Thea SWE 1:39.077

The first and second placed skaters from each race and up to a maximum of four fastest third place skaters qualify for Quarterfinals.