Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
ISU European Short Track Championships 2023 - Gdansk (POL)

Heats

Jump to Heat

Heat 1      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 1 15 Arianna VALCEPINA ITA 44.638 Q
2 2 79 Tineke den DULK BEL 44.688 Q
3 4 22 Petra VANKOVA CZE no time
PEN 3 33 Katarina BURIC CRO PEN

Heat 2      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 1 18 Nikola MAZUR POL 44.475 Q
2 2 126 Nicole BOTTER GOMEZ ITA 44.652 Q
3 3 147 JUNG Myeongbi GER 45.186 q
4 4 31 TOKAROVA Tamara SVK 46.267
5 5 157 TURUNEN Alexia SUI 50.397

Heat 3      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 1 11 Natalia MALISZEWSKA POL 43.903 Q
2 4 17 Hanne DESMET BEL 43.932 Q
3 3 72 Arianna SIGHEL ITA 44.124 q
4 2 21 Zsofia KONYA HUN 45.211
5 5 156 Hedvig HILDE NOR 48.437

Heat 4      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 1 35 Suzanne SCHULTING NED 44.270 Q
2 4 10 Anna SEIDEL GER 45.379 Q
3 5 152 COMBY Berenice FRA 46.069
4 2 99 Sara Luca BACSKAI HUN 46.489
5 3 32 PETROVA Michaela BUL 47.219

Heat 5      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 2 25 Valentina ASCIC CRO 45.528 Q
2 4 109 HYMPANOVA Emma SVK 47.846 Q
3 5 158 JOHANSSON Thea SWE 48.038
PEN 1 3 Xandra VELZEBOER NED PEN
PEN 3 28 Holly HOYLAND GBR PEN

Heat 6      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 1 12 Petra JASZAPATI HUN 44.252 Q
2 2 77 Gabriela TOPOLSKA POL 44.293 Q
3 3 154 ADAMENKO Kseniya UKR 44.707 q
4 4 94 Aurelie LEVEQUE FRA 45.501

Heat 7      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 1 6 Yara van KERKHOF NED 44.473 Q
2 2 98 SYDORKO Yelyzaveta UKR 44.745 Q
3 3 16 Katrin MANOILOVA BUL 44.801 q
4 4 108 JANSONE Anna LAT 47.327
5 5 155 ASTRAUSKAITE Gabija LTU 47.398

The first and second placed skaters from each race and up to a maximum of four fastest third place skaters qualify for Quarterfinals.