Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
ISU European Short Track Championships 2023 - Gdansk (POL)

Heats

Jump to Heat

Heat 1      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 1 57 Pietro SIGHEL ITA 41.860 Q
2 5 35 Sean McANUFF IRL 43.680 Q
3 4 40 Jovan DJORDJEVIC SRB 45.394
4 2 26 Nico ANDERMANN AUT no time ADV
PEN 3 205 Attila TALABOS HUN PEN

Heat 2      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 1 75 Melle van 'T WOUT NED 41.924 Q
2 2 29 NIEWINSKI Michal POL 41.925 Q
3 3 109 THOMAS Tawan FRA 42.171
4 4 32 Zdenek SEJPAL CZE 43.734
5 5 218 KARABIN Jakub SVK 45.432

Heat 3      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 1 5 Quentin FERCOQ FRA 42.012 Q
2 2 23 Yanghun Ben JUNG GER 42.119 Q
3 4 108 Danylo FEDORENKO UKR 42.756
4 3 44 DONCHEV Ivan BUL 43.303

Heat 4      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 1 18 Reinis BERZINS LAT 42.202 Q
2 2 65 Niall TREACY GBR 42.544 Q
3 4 24 Martin KOLENC CRO 42.622
4 3 43 Dominic ANDERMANN AUT 43.051
5 5 217 Raphael MORET SUI 45.138

Heat 5      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 1 58 Jens van 'T WOUT NED 41.764 Q
2 2 19 Bence NOGRADI HUN 41.824 Q
3 3 202 Luca LOFFLER GER 42.984
4 5 42 KOMERICKI Tibor SLO 43.672
5 4 36 Tarik OMERAGIC BIH 45.291

Heat 6      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 1 7 Roberts KRUZBERGS LAT 42.118 Q
2 2 13 Thomas NADALINI ITA 42.162 Q
3 3 33 Metehan ATAN TUR 42.279
4 4 38 Ivan MARTINIC CRO 43.399
5 5 213 Peter MURPHY LUX 44.079

Heat 7      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 3 10 Furkan AKAR TUR 41.667 Q
2 1 90 Diane SELLIER POL 41.859 Q
3 2 30 Ward PETRE BEL 41.891
4 5 215 KLEVSTUEN Miika NOR 43.761
PEN 4 214 Daan KOS NED PEN

Heat 8      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 1 4 Stijn DESMET BEL 41.648 Q
2 2 134 Mattia ANTONIOLI ITA 42.451 Q
3 3 204 Daniel TIBORCZ HUN 42.610
4 5 216 PEDERSEN Fredrik NOR 44.693
5 4 143 KUMURDJIEV Stefan-Alexander BUL 44.853

Heat 9      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 1 94 Lukasz KUCZYNSKI POL 41.940 Q
2 2 27 Oleh HANDEI UKR 42.754 Q
3 4 37 Liam O BRIEN IRL 43.457
4 5 207 CECH Danielius LTU 44.350
5 3 153 Peter RICHES GBR no time

The first and second placed skaters from each race qualify for Quarterfinals.