Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
ISU European Short Track Championships 2023 - Gdansk (POL)

Quarterfinals

Jump to Heat

Heat 1      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 1 171 Friso EMONS NED 2:18.528 Q
2 3 29 NIEWINSKI Michal POL 2:18.826 Q
3 2 26 Nico ANDERMANN AUT 2:18.896 q
4 4 44 DONCHEV Ivan BUL 2:20.461
5 5 24 Martin KOLENC CRO 2:21.488
6 6 213 Peter MURPHY LUX 2:21.494

Heat 2      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 1 14 Luca SPECHENHAUSER ITA 2:25.654 Q
2 2 79 Tommaso DOTTI ITA 2:25.726 Q
3 4 123 WOLF Tobias AUT 2:26.504
4 3 32 Zdenek SEJPAL CZE 2:26.527
5 6 215 KLEVSTUEN Miika NOR 2:28.440
6 5 40 Jovan DJORDJEVIC SRB 2:32.763

Heat 3      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 1 4 Stijn DESMET BEL 2:24.773 Q
2 2 33 Metehan ATAN TUR 2:25.252 Q
3 4 27 Oleh HANDEI UKR 2:25.586
4 3 37 Liam O BRIEN IRL 2:26.961
5 5 143 KUMURDJIEV Stefan-Alexander BUL 2:28.250
6 7 207 CECH Danielius LTU 2:28.830
7 6 218 KARABIN Jakub SVK 2:35.190

Heat 4      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 1 18 Reinis BERZINS LAT 2:22.251 Q
2 3 153 Peter RICHES GBR 2:22.645 Q
3 2 92 Rino VANHOOREN BEL 2:22.754 q
4 5 36 Tarik OMERAGIC BIH 2:23.161
5 4 131 Robin BENDIG GER 2:23.542
6 6 217 Raphael MORET SUI 2:26.884

Heat 5      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 1 58 Jens van 'T WOUT NED 2:19.539 Q
2 3 7 Roberts KRUZBERGS LAT 2:19.655 Q
3 2 11 Sebastien LEPAPE FRA 2:19.984 q
4 4 23 Yanghun Ben JUNG GER 2:20.241
5 6 216 PEDERSEN Fredrik NOR 2:23.598
6 5 38 Ivan MARTINIC CRO 2:25.820

Heat 6      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 1 57 Pietro SIGHEL ITA 2:16.022 Q
2 4 206 Balazs BONTOVICS HUN 2:16.973 Q
3 3 90 Diane SELLIER POL 2:17.491 ADV
4 5 110 VANBESIEN Arthur FRA 2:17.778
5 6 42 KOMERICKI Tibor SLO 2:23.705
PEN 2 65 Niall TREACY GBR PEN

Heat 7      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 1 10 Furkan AKAR TUR 2:20.697 Q
2 2 9 Itzhak de LAAT NED 2:20.868 Q
3 3 203 Alex VARNYU HUN 2:21.873 q
4 4 126 Pawel ADAMSKI POL 2:22.721
5 6 108 Danylo FEDORENKO UKR 2:24.073
6 5 35 Sean McANUFF IRL 2:27.128

The first and second placed skaters from each race and up to a maximum of five fastest third place skaters qualify for Semifinals.