Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
ISU World Short Track Championships 2022 - Montreal (CAN)

Preliminaries

Jump to Heat

Heat 1      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 1 194 KWAK Yoon-Gy KOR 1:28.289 Q
2 2 34 KRUZBERGS Roberts LAT 1:28.372 Q
3 4 40 OMERAGIC Tarik BIH 1:29.416
4 3 136 ANDERMANN Dominic AUT 1:29.725

Heat 2      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 1 4 LEPAPE Sebastien FRA 1:26.323 Q
2 2 20 CONFORTOLA Yuri ITA 1:26.439 Q
3 3 42 MACARAEG Julian PHI 1:29.768
4 4 35 DJORDJEVIC Jovan SRB 1:29.950
5 5 213 DONCHEV Ivan BUL 2:05.754

Heat 3      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 1 1 LIU Shaoang HUN 1:27.562 Q
2 4 46 LEE June Seo KOR 1:27.740 Q
3 3 103 JUNG Yanghun Ben GER 1:27.902 q
4 2 21 ANDERMANN Nico AUT 1:28.264
5 5 131 TREACY Ethan GBR 1:29.511

Heat 4      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 2 10 SPECHENHAUSER Luca ITA 1:27.385 Q
2 1 13 BYKANOV Vladislav ISR 1:27.401 Q
3 3 133 ATAN Metehan TUR 1:27.724 q
4 4 199 XU Jing Feng SGP 1:31.526

Heat 5      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 2 25 BERZINS Reinis LAT 1:26.300 Q
2 5 191 JASZAPATI Peter HUN 1:26.470 Q
3 1 5 de LAAT Itzhak NED 1:26.488 ADV
4 4 211 WAREHAM Lucas AUS 1:27.839
PEN 3 29 O BRIEN Liam IRL PEN

Heat 6      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 1 72 DION Pascal CAN 1:26.606 Q
2 3 27 NIEWINSKI Michal POL 1:26.943 Q
3 4 216 KWON Seung-Min USA 1:26.997 q
4 5 204 NADALINI Thomas ITA 1:29.128 ADV
PEN 2 22 FAJKUS Radek CZE PEN

Heat 7      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 1 67 PIERRE-GILLES Jordan CAN 1:28.722 Q
2 3 26 KOLENC Martin CRO 1:30.685 Q
3 5 214 KOMERICKI Tibor SLO 1:30.861
4 4 95 PETRE Ward BEL 1:48.064 ADV
PEN 2 32 AKAR Furkan TUR PEN

Heat 8      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 2 16 DUBOIS Steven CAN 1:25.443 Q
2 1 180 COREY Brendan AUS 1:25.517 Q
3 5 144 NOGRADI Bence HUN 1:26.656 q
4 4 141 McANUFF Sean IRL 1:27.595
5 3 123 SEJPAL Zdenek CZE 1:27.669

Heat 9      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 2 73 FERCOQ Quentin FRA 1:27.392 Q
2 1 14 KNEGT Sjinkie NED 1:27.556 Q
3 3 37 METRAUX Thibault SUI 1:28.312 q
4 4 169 MARTINIC Ivan CRO 1:28.531

Heat 10      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 1 51 KIM Dongwook KOR 1:27.267 Q
2 2 9 DESMET Stijn BEL 1:27.399 Q
3 4 44 HANDEI Oleh UKR 1:28.338
4 3 28 GEORGIEV Dimitar BUL 1:29.686

The first and second placed skaters from each race and up to a maximum of eight fastest third place skaters qualify for Heats.

Yellow highlighting marks Championship leader.