Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
ISU World Short Track Championships 2022 - Montreal (CAN)

Time Analysis

ISU World Short Track Championships 2022 - Montreal (CAN) - 1000 m - Men

RankNameISU MemberResultRoundRank in Event
1 LIU Shaoang HUN 1:23.362 Semifinals 1
2 KWAK Yoon-Gy KOR 1:23.561 Semifinals 3
3 KRUZBERGS Roberts LAT 1:23.887 Semifinals 5
4 NADALINI Thomas ITA 1:24.002 Semifinals 8
5 SPECHENHAUSER Luca ITA 1:24.164 Ranking Finals 21
6 LEE June Seo KOR 1:24.277 Semifinals 2
7 DION Pascal CAN 1:24.291 Quarterfinals 6
8 NIEWINSKI Michal POL 1:24.311 Ranking Finals 22
9 DESMET Stijn BEL 1:24.358 Heats 4
10 NOGRADI Bence HUN 1:24.407 Semifinals 9
11 DUBOIS Steven CAN 1:24.458 Heats 11
12 BYKANOV Vladislav ISR 1:24.688 Semifinals 7
13 ATAN Metehan TUR 1:24.760 Ranking Finals 23
14 JASZAPATI Peter HUN 1:24.998 Semifinals 10
15 KOLENC Martin CRO 1:25.161 Ranking Finals 24
16 LEPAPE Sebastien FRA 1:25.474 Heats 13
17 COREY Brendan AUS 1:25.517 Preliminaries 20
18 PIERRE-GILLES Jordan CAN 1:25.542 Quarterfinals 12
19 KNEGT Sjinkie NED 1:25.624 Heats 19
20 CONFORTOLA Yuri ITA 1:25.774 Heats 15
21 BERZINS Reinis LAT 1:26.300 Preliminaries 18
22 de LAAT Itzhak NED 1:26.488 Preliminaries 28
23 KIM Dongwook KOR 1:26.894 Heats 17
24 METRAUX Thibault SUI 1:26.904 Ranking Finals 25
25 KWON Seung-Min USA 1:26.997 Preliminaries 14
26 FERCOQ Quentin FRA 1:27.392 Preliminaries 16
27 McANUFF Sean IRL 1:27.595 Preliminaries 31
28 SEJPAL Zdenek CZE 1:27.669 Preliminaries 39
29 PETRE Ward BEL 1:27.721 Heats 26
30 WAREHAM Lucas AUS 1:27.839 Preliminaries 35
31 JUNG Yanghun Ben GER 1:27.902 Preliminaries 27
32 ANDERMANN Nico AUT 1:28.264 Preliminaries 34
33 HANDEI Oleh UKR 1:28.338 Preliminaries 29
34 MARTINIC Ivan CRO 1:28.531 Preliminaries 37
35 GEORGIEV Dimitar BUL 1:28.650 Ranking Finals Preliminaries 36
36 OMERAGIC Tarik BIH 1:29.416 Preliminaries 30
37 TREACY Ethan GBR 1:29.511 Preliminaries 43
38 ANDERMANN Dominic AUT 1:29.725 Preliminaries 38
39 MACARAEG Julian PHI 1:29.768 Preliminaries 32
40 DJORDJEVIC Jovan SRB 1:29.950 Preliminaries 40
41 KOMERICKI Tibor SLO 1:30.861 Preliminaries 33
42 XU Jing Feng SGP 1:31.526 Preliminaries 41
43 DONCHEV Ivan BUL 1:31.688 Ranking Finals Preliminaries 42