Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
ISU World Short Track Championships 2022 - Montreal (CAN)

Time Analysis

ISU World Short Track Championships 2022 - Montreal (CAN) - 1500 m - Men

RankNameISU MemberResultRoundRank in Event
1 LEE June Seo KOR 2:13.669 Semifinals 5
2 DESMET Stijn BEL 2:13.742 Semifinals 3
3 BERZINS Reinis LAT 2:13.906 Semifinals 14
4 FERCOQ Quentin FRA 2:14.033 Semifinals 10
5 LIU Shaoang HUN 2:14.073 Semifinals 1
6 KNEGT Sjinkie NED 2:14.178 Semifinals 4
7 CONFORTOLA Yuri ITA 2:14.254 Semifinals 15
8 de LAAT Itzhak NED 2:14.691 Semifinals 9
9 LEPAPE Sebastien FRA 2:14.941 Semifinals 8
10 KWAK Yoon-Gy KOR 2:15.130 Quarterfinals 16
11 COREY Brendan AUS 2:15.208 Quarterfinals 21
12 ANDERMANN Nico AUT 2:15.263 Semifinals 17
13 DION Pascal CAN 2:15.644 Final A 2
14 NIEWINSKI Michal POL 2:15.669 Quarterfinals 23
15 SPECHENHAUSER Luca ITA 2:16.436 Semifinals 7
16 PIERRE-GILLES Jordan CAN 2:16.890 Semifinals 11
17 AKAR Furkan TUR 2:17.456 Final A 6
18 FAJKUS Radek CZE 2:17.496 Semifinals 12
19 DJORDJEVIC Jovan SRB 2:18.445 Quarterfinals 32
20 METRAUX Thibault SUI 2:18.560 Quarterfinals 31
21 BYKANOV Vladislav ISR 2:19.868 Semifinals 18
22 NOGRADI Bence HUN 2:20.377 Quarterfinals 28
23 KIM Dongwook KOR 2:20.929 Quarterfinals 13
24 KRUZBERGS Roberts LAT 2:20.999 Quarterfinals 20
25 NADALINI Thomas ITA 2:21.371 Quarterfinals 22
26 ATAN Metehan TUR 2:21.723 Ranking Finals 36
27 JUNG Yanghun Ben GER 2:21.761 Quarterfinals 29
28 PETRE Ward BEL 2:21.801 Ranking Finals 37
29 GEORGIEV Dimitar BUL 2:21.891 Ranking Finals 38
30 WAREHAM Lucas AUS 2:21.968 Ranking Finals 39
31 KWON Seung-Min USA 2:22.060 Ranking Finals 40
32 ANDERMANN Dominic AUT 2:22.717 Quarterfinals 33
32 KOLENC Martin CRO 2:22.717 Quarterfinals 27
34 JASZAPATI Peter HUN 2:22.830 Quarterfinals 24
35 DUBOIS Steven CAN 2:22.835 Quarterfinals 19
36 OMERAGIC Tarik BIH 2:22.896 Quarterfinals 30
37 O BRIEN Liam IRL 2:22.931 Quarterfinals 25
38 SEJPAL Zdenek CZE 2:24.376 Quarterfinals 26
39 McANUFF Sean IRL 2:24.441 Quarterfinals 34
40 MARTINIC Ivan CRO 2:24.583 Ranking Finals 41
41 XU Jing Feng SGP 2:29.218 Quarterfinals 42
42 KOMERICKI Tibor SLO 2:30.013 Quarterfinals 35